Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 27 April 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 4-2 Sheffield United (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|4-2]] | | 27 April 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 4-2 Sheffield United (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|4-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 30 April 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || | + | | 30 April 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Charlton Athletic 6-2 Ipswich Town (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|2-6]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 7 May 2024 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || | + | | 7 May 2024 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || W || [[Millwall 2-4 Ipswich Town (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 May 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || || | | 11 May 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Oli Davis]] || 6 || 2 || 0 || 8 | | [[Oli Davis]] || 6 || 2 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jamie Mauge]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Revin Domi]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chuks Uzor-Greey]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Chuks Uzor-Greey]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Taylor]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Tom Taylor]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Towler]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Khemani Aiyanyo]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Khemani Aiyanyo]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Henry Curtis]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Henry Curtis]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Graham]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steven Turner]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Steven Turner]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Sid Eldred]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sid Eldred]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Folarin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Okunowo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Emmanuel Okunowo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Noah Rastrick]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Noah Rastrick]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| TBC (Crewe H, Cardiff A, Watford A, Luton A, Sheff Wed H) || 6 || 3 || 0 || 9 | | TBC (Crewe H, Cardiff A, Watford A, Luton A, Sheff Wed H) || 6 || 3 || 0 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 09:28, 8 May 2024
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by David Wright.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Danny Cullum | U18 | England | |
| GK | Alan Fleischer | U17 | England | |
| GK | Woody Williamson | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Afi Adebayo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jesse Ayoola | U18 | England | |
| DF | George Chenery | U17 | England | |
| DF | Revin Domi | U17 | Albania/England | |
| DF | Callum Frith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Fraser Heard | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nick Nkansa-Dwamena | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alex Graham | U18 | England/Cyprus | |
| MF | George Iorpenda | U17 | England | |
| MF | Emmanuel Okunowo | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tom Taylor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Luke Towler | U17 | England | |
| MF | Steven Turner | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ashton Boswell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Oli Davis | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Mauge | U17 | England | |
| FW | Rio Oudnie-Morgan | U18 | Northern Ireland |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 19 August 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 26 August 2023 | Hull City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 9 September 2023 | Coventry City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 15 September 2023 | Barnsley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 September 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 7-0 |
| 7 October 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 28 October 2023 | Colchester United | Home | W | 6-4 |
| 11 November 2023 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 9 December 2023 | Watford | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 6 January 2024 | Swansea City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 13 January 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 27 January 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 3 February 2024 | Watford | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 17 February 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 24 February 2024 | Colchester United | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 2 March 2024 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 9 March 2024 | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 16 March 2024 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-7 |
| 23 March 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 2 April 2024 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 6 April 2024 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 13 April 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 16 April 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 20 April 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 27 April 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 30 April 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 2-6 |
| 7 May 2024 | Millwall | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 11 May 2024 | Peterborough United | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 05 December 2023 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-2 |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Colchester United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Millwall | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 21 December 2023 | Group | Luton Town | Away | D | 3-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th May)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Oli Davis | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| Jamie Mauge | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Revin Domi | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Chuks Uzor-Greey | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Afi Adebayo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Rio Oudnie-Morgan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Tom Taylor | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Luke Towler | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Khemani Aiyanyo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Henry Curtis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Alex Graham | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Steven Turner | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kain Bailey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ashton Boswell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Stevy Brouwers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Crompton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sid Eldred | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Folarin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Okunowo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Noah Rastrick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| TBC (Crewe H, Cardiff A, Watford A, Luton A, Sheff Wed H) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15