Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 01 May 2024 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || L || [[Leicester City 1-5 Fulham (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] | | 01 May 2024 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || L || [[Leicester City 1-5 Fulham (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 11 May 2024 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || | + | | 11 May 2024 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 2-4 Leicester City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kirsten Otchere]] || | + | | [[Kirsten Otchere]] || 10 || 0 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Evans]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reece Evans]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh King]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Josh King]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Onanaye]] || | + | | [[Toby Onanaye]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yassine Toure]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Yassine Toure]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Maxwell Adedeji]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Maxwell Adedeji]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mirsad Ali]] || | + | | [[Mirsad Ali]] || 14 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olubade Aluko]] || 20 || 2 || 1 | | [[Olubade Aluko]] || 20 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bobby Amartey]] || | + | | [[Bobby Amartey]] || 19 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Logan Briggs]] || | + | | [[Logan Briggs]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Daniels]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Will Daniels]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Ryan Donnelly]] || 17 || 9 || 1 | | [[Ryan Donnelly]] || 17 || 9 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaleb Dyke]] || 15 || | + | | [[Kaleb Dyke]] || 15 || 11 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Evans]] || | + | | [[Jake Evans]] || 13 || 7 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Evans]] || 12 || 4 || 7 | | [[Reece Evans]] || 12 || 4 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Fisken]] || 4 || | + | | [[Alfie Fisken]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kevon Gray]] || | + | | [[Kevon Gray]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Joseph]] || | + | | [[Jayden Joseph]] || 17 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reiss Khela]] || 15 || | + | | [[Reiss Khela]] || 15 || 10 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh King]] || 4 || 4 || 5 | | [[Josh King]] || 4 || 4 || 5 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Jeremy Monga]] || 0 || 6 || 0 | | [[Jeremy Monga]] || 0 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Neale]] || | + | | [[Tommy Neale]] || 25 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kirsten Otchere]] || | + | | [[Kirsten Otchere]] || 24 || 4 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Laolu Omobolaji]] || 7 || | + | | [[Laolu Omobolaji]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Onanaye]] || | + | | [[Toby Onanaye]] || 21 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Page]] || | + | | [[Louis Page]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Sutherington]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Harry Sutherington]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stevie Bausor]] || | + | | [[Stevie Bausor]] || 13 || 0 || 2 || 28 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry French]] || 17 || 0 || 0 || 38 | | [[Harry French]] || 17 || 0 || 0 || 38 | ||
Revision as of 08:45, 12 May 2024
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Adam Barradell.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Stevie Bausor | U18 | England | |
| GK | Harry French | U18 | England | |
| DF | Mirsad Ali | U18 | England | |
| DF | Olubade Aluko | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bobby Amartey | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kevon Gray | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tristen Thomas | U18 | England | |
| MF | Maxwell Adedeji | U17 | England | |
| MF | Logan Briggs | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Donnelly | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Kaleb Dyke | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Fisken | U18 | England | |
| MF | Reiss Khela | U17 | England | |
| MF | Chey Loureiro | U18 | Portugal | |
| MF | Liam McAlinney | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tommy Neale | U18 | England | |
| MF | Toby Onanaye | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reece Evans | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Jayden Joseph | U18 | England | |
| FW | Josh King | U17 | Scotland/Czechia | |
| FW | Kirsten Otchere | U17 | England | |
| FW | Yassine Toure | U18 | England/Ivory Coast |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 19 August 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 26 August 2023 | Fulham | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 16 September 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 September 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 07 October 2023 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 28 October 2023 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 04 November 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 11 November 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 02 December 2023 | West Ham United | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 06 January 2024 | Chelsea | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 13 January 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 January 2024 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 10 February 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 17 February 2024 | Norwich City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 24 February 2024 | Reading | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 09 March 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 16 March 2024 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 30 March 2024 | Reading | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 April 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 April 2024 | West Ham United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 27 April 2024 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 01 May 2024 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 11 May 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 4-2 |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 December 2023 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-3 |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 November 2023 | Group | Stoke City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 03 February 2024 | Quarter Finals | Chelsea | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 02 March 2024 | Semi Finals | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Kirsten Otchere | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Jake Evans | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Reece Evans | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Josh King | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Toby Onanaye | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Yassine Toure | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Mirsad Ali | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Jayden Joseph | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Kaleb Dyke | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Olubade Aluko | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bobby Amartey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Donnelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Fisken | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Lawrence | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam McAlinney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Neale | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Laolu Omobolaji | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Maxwell Adedeji | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mirsad Ali | 14 | 0 | 3 |
| Olubade Aluko | 20 | 2 | 1 |
| Bobby Amartey | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Logan Briggs | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Daniels | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Alpha Diallo | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Donnelly | 17 | 9 | 1 |
| Kaleb Dyke | 15 | 11 | 2 |
| Jake Evans | 13 | 7 | 7 |
| Reece Evans | 12 | 4 | 7 |
| Alfie Fisken | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Kevon Gray | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Joseph | 17 | 1 | 3 |
| Reiss Khela | 15 | 10 | 0 |
| Josh King | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Will Lawrence | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Chey Loureiro | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| Liam McAlinney | 25 | 1 | 1 |
| Jeremy Monga | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Tommy Neale | 25 | 0 | 1 |
| Kirsten Otchere | 24 | 4 | 11 |
| Laolu Omobolaji | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Toby Onanaye | 21 | 3 | 5 |
| Louis Page | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Sutherington | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tristen Thomas | 11 | 6 | 0 |
| Yassine Toure | 9 | 8 | 4 |
| Jemiah Umolu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonah Walker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Stevie Bausor | 13 | 0 | 2 | 28 |
| Harry French | 17 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14