Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 04 May 2024 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 3-1 Everton (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | | 04 May 2024 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 3-1 Everton (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 12 May 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || L || [[Nottingham Forest 3-2 Everton (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 May 2024 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | | 18 May 2024 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Bates]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Davis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Luca Davis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rocco Lambert]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rocco Lambert]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bradley Moonan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Patterson (Everton)|Jack Patterson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Patterson (Everton)|Jack Patterson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 195: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 206: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 14 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 14 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Bates]] || | + | | [[Callum Bates]] || 25 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || 22 || 0 || 4 | | [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || 22 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Billington]] || 0 || | + | | [[Harvey Billington]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Butler]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Butler]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Catesby]] || | + | | [[Joel Catesby]] || 14 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Davis]] || 8 || 4 || 1 | | [[Luca Davis]] || 8 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Coby Ebere]] || 10 || 1 || 11 | | [[Coby Ebere]] || 10 || 1 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Finney]] || | + | | [[George Finney]] || 16 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Foster]] || | + | | [[Harvey Foster]] || 16 || 9 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luis Gardner]] || 3 || 6 || 0 | | [[Luis Gardner]] || 3 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rocco Lambert]] || 4 || | + | | [[Rocco Lambert]] || 4 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Maher]] || 4 || 6 || 0 | | [[Daniel Maher]] || 4 || 6 || 0 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Melvin Matos]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Melvin Matos]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Moonan]] || | + | | [[Bradley Moonan]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Morgan]] || 8 || 4 || 5 | | [[George Morgan]] || 8 || 4 || 5 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Patterson (Everton)|Jack Patterson]] || 17 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jack Patterson (Everton)|Jack Patterson]] || 17 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Shea Pita]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Poland]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Louis Poland]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ray Roberts]] || 1 || | + | | [[Ray Roberts]] || 1 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Odin Samuels-Smith]] || | + | | [[Odin Samuels-Smith]] || 26 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh van Schoor]] || | + | | [[Josh van Schoor]] || 19 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Martin Sherif]] || 9 || 2 || 4 | | [[Martin Sherif]] || 9 || 2 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Stewart]] || | + | | [[Charlie Stewart]] || 8 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aled Thomas]] || | + | | [[Aled Thomas]] || 25 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kean Wren]] || | + | | [[Kean Wren]] || 5 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 271: | Line 277: | ||
| [[Fraser Barnsley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Fraser Barnsley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || | + | | [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Pickford]] || 22 || 0 || 6 || 34 | | [[George Pickford]] || 22 || 0 || 6 || 34 | ||
Revision as of 08:47, 13 May 2024
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by Leighton Baines.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sebastian Jensen | U18 | England/Denmark | |
| GK | George Pickford | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Butler | U18 | 12 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Luca Davis | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Finney | U17 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Maher | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bradley Moonan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ishe Samuels-Smith | U18 | 5 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Odin Samuels-Smith | U18 | 5 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Josh van Schoor | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aled Thomas | U17 | 27 September 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Matthew Apter | U18 | 21 October 2005 | Scotland/England |
| MF | Harrison Armstrong | U17 | 19 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Callum Bates | U18 | 28 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Harvey Foster | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Patterson | U18 | 16 October 2005 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Jacob Beaumont-Clark | U18 | 19 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Joel Catesby | U17 | England | |
| FW | Coby Ebere | U18 | 17 September 2005 | England/Germany |
| FW | George Morgan | U17 | 8 September 2006 | Wales |
| FW | Martin Sherif | U18 | 10 June 2006 | Netherlands |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 19 August 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 26 August 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 16 September 2023 | Stoke City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 23 September 2023 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 30 September 2023 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 07 October 2023 | Manchester City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 28 October 2023 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 04 November 2023 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 16 December 2023 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 27 January 2024 | Stoke City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 03 February 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 10 February 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 17 February 2024 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 24 February 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 02 March 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 05 March 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 09 March 2024 | Leeds United | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 13 April 2024 | Liverpool | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 April 2024 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 30 April 2024 | Manchester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 04 May 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 12 May 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 18 May 2024 | Newcastle United | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 December 2023 | Stockport County | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 21 January 2024 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-2 |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Peterborough United | Home | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th May)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Coby Ebere | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| George Morgan | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| Jacob Beaumont-Clark | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Joel Catesby | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Martin Sherif | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Harrison Armstrong | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew Apter | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Armstrong | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Bates | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Davis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| George Finney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rocco Lambert | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Moonan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Patterson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Stewart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aled Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 13th May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Demi Akarakiri | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Arian Allen | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Matthew Apter | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Harrison Armstrong | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Bates | 25 | 1 | 1 |
| Jacob Beaumont-Clark | 22 | 0 | 4 |
| Harvey Billington | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Butler | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Catesby | 14 | 3 | 4 |
| Luca Davis | 8 | 4 | 1 |
| Coby Ebere | 10 | 1 | 11 |
| George Finney | 16 | 5 | 1 |
| Harvey Foster | 16 | 9 | 0 |
| Luis Gardner | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Rocco Lambert | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| Daniel Maher | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Melvin Matos | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Moonan | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| George Morgan | 8 | 4 | 5 |
| Amari Moses | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kurainashe Musanhi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Malik Olayiwola | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack Patterson | 17 | 1 | 1 |
| Shea Pita | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Poland | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ray Roberts | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Odin Samuels-Smith | 26 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh van Schoor | 19 | 7 | 0 |
| Martin Sherif | 9 | 2 | 4 |
| Charlie Stewart | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| Aled Thomas | 25 | 1 | 1 |
| Kean Wren | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Fraser Barnsley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Doug Lukjanciks | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| George Pickford | 22 | 0 | 6 | 34 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14