Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Premier League Cup) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 19 August 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 1-3 Reading (2024-25 Premier League 2)|3-1]] | | 19 August 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 1-3 Reading (2024-25 Premier League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 24 August 2024 || [[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]] || Home || | + | | 24 August 2024 || [[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]] || Home || L || [[Reading 1-5 Fulham (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 August 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | | 30 August 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Reece Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Louie Holzman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Larry Omoregie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Larry Omoregie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 184: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Barough]] || | + | | [[Joe Barough]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Boyd Beacroft]] || | + | | [[Boyd Beacroft]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Evans]] || | + | | [[Reece Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Holzman]] || | + | | [[Louie Holzman]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maddox McMillan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Maddox McMillan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Larry Omoregie]] || 0 || | + | | [[Larry Omoregie]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Emmanuel Osho]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Source]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Tyler Sackey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jay Senga]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kai Source]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Shay Spencer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[T'Shay St Louis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[T'Shay St Louis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Stickland]] || | + | | [[Michael Stickland]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Basil Tuma]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Basil Tuma]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 219: | Line 229: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Norcott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt Rowley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Matt Rowley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 07:00, 27 August 2024
The Reading Under-21s are currently managed by Noel Hunt.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jokull Andresson | U22 | 25 August 2001 | Iceland |
| GK | Coniah Boyce-Clarke | U21 | 1 March 2003 | England |
| GK | Harvey Collins | U21 | 5 November 2002 | England |
| GK | Tom Norcott | U19 | England | |
| GK | Matt Rowley | U20 | England | |
| DF | Hamid Abdel-Salam | U20 | England | |
| DF | Kelvin Abrefa | U20 | England | |
| DF | Nelson Abbey | U21 | 28 August 2003 | England |
| DF | John Clarke | U20 | Ireland | |
| DF | Louie Holzman | U19 | England | |
| DF | Geneiro Maragh | U20 | Ireland | |
| DF | Sam Paul | U20 | England | |
| DF | John Ryan | U20 | Ireland | |
| DF | Michael Stickland | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Borgnis | U19 | England | |
| MF | Michael Craig | U20 | England | |
| MF | Ben Purcell | U20 | Wales | |
| MF | Jay Senga | U20 | England/Belgium | |
| FW | Adrian Akande | U20 | England | |
| FW | Mamadi Camara | U21 | 31 December 2002 | Guinea-Bissau |
| FW | Billie Clark | U20 | England | |
| FW | Jahmari Clarke | U20 | England | |
| FW | Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan | U21 | 24 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Ajani Giscombe | U19 | England | |
| FW | Harvey Maudner | U20 | England | |
| FW | Jeremiah Okine-Peters | U19 | England | |
| FW | Basil Tuma | U19 | Malta | |
| FW | Caylan Vickers | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Wareham | U21 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Jeriel Dorsett | U21 | 4 May 2002 | England | Kilmarnock | End of Season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 24 August 2024 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 30 August 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 20 September 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 30 September 2024 | Everton | Away | ||
| 07 October 2024 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 25 October 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 01 November 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 29 November 2024 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 16 December 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 10 January 2025 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 20 January 2025 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 27 January 2025 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 07 February 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 17 February 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 24 February 2025 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 28 February 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 17 March 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 07 April 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 14 April 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2024-25 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th August)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | PLIC | Total |
| Reece Evans | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Louie Holzman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Larry Omoregie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joe Barough | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Boyd Beacroft | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Evans | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Louie Holzman | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Maddox McMillan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Larry Omoregie | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Osho | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Sackey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Senga | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Source | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Shay Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| T'Shay St Louis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Stickland | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Basil Tuma | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tom Norcott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Matt Rowley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14