Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 24 August 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 2-3 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | | 24 August 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 2-3 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 31 August 2024 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || | + | | 31 August 2024 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 2-0 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 September 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | | 14 September 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 28 August 2024 || Group || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 3-5 Arsenal (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-5]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joshua Lambie]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louis Enahoro-Marcus]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie O'Connor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ollie O'Connor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Fola Onanuga]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 176: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 183: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kareem Ahmed]] || | + | | [[Kareem Ahmed]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Bradshaw]] || | + | | [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Prince Kobe Cissé]] || | + | | [[Prince Kobe Cissé]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Cowley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Cowley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[DJ Esdaille]] || | + | | [[DJ Esdaille]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Evers]] || | + | | [[Harry Evers]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clae Ewing]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Clae Ewing]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Enahoro-Marcus]] || | + | | [[Louis Enahoro-Marcus]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lamore Forrester]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joshua Lambie]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Scofield Lonmeni]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fola Onanuga]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ollie O'Connor]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Pitt]] || | + | | [[Carter Pinnington]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lucas Pitt]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Upton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Upton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cameron Williams]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 216: | Line 226: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Hall]] || | + | | [[Bailey Hall]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:53, 1 September 2024
The Liverpool Under-18s are managed by Marc Bridge-Wilkinson.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kornel Miscuir | U17 | 27 April 2007 | Poland |
| GK | Nathan Morana | U18 | 14 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Davidson | U18 | 23 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Louis Enahoro-Marcus | U17 | 6 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Harry Evers | U17 | 3 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Luca Furnell-Gill | U17 | 29 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Nathan Giblin | U18 | 31 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Francis Gyimah | U18 | 26 July 2006 | England/Ghana |
| DF | Amara Nallo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Wellity Omoruyi | U18 | 12 January 2006 | England/Spain |
| DF | Carter Pinnington | U17 | 1 February 2007 | England |
| DF | Lucas Pitt | U17 | 31 October 2006 | England |
| MF | Kyle Kelly | U18 | 16 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Michael Laffey | U18 | 11 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Kieran Morrison | U17 | 9 November 2006 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Fola Onanuga | U17 | 1 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Trey Nyoni | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cody Pennington | U18 | 13 June 2006 | England |
| MF | Ben Trueman | U17 | 14 September 2006 | England |
| FW | Kareem Ahmed | U17 | 17 February 2007 | England/Egypt |
| FW | Manny Airoboma | U17 | 15 May 2007 | England |
| FW | Jayden Danns | U18 | 16 January 2006 | England/Guyana |
| FW | Clae Ewing | U17 | 29 October 2006 | England |
| FW | Keyrol Figueroa | U18 | 31 August 2006 | England/Honduras/USA |
| FW | Trent Kone-Doherty | U18 | 30 June 2006 | Ireland |
| FW | Lewis Koumas | U18 | 19 September 2005 | England/Wales |
| FW | Ranel Young | U18 | 26 December 2005 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 24 August 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 31 August 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Everton | Away | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Everton | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 August 2024 | Group | Arsenal | Home | L | 3-5 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Joshua Lambie | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Joe Bradshaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Enahoro-Marcus | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ollie O'Connor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Fola Onanuga | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kareem Ahmed | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Bradshaw | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Prince Kobe Cissé | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan Cowley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| DJ Esdaille | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Evers | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Clae Ewing | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Enahoro-Marcus | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Lamore Forrester | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Lambie | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Scofield Lonmeni | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Fola Onanuga | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Ollie O'Connor | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Carter Pinnington | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Pitt | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Upton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Williams | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Bailey Hall | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14