Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| MF || [[Jack Whittaker]] || U18 || || England | | MF || [[Jack Whittaker]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Finn Geragusian]] || U17 || || | + | | FW || [[Finn Geragusian]] || U17 || || Armenia |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Marcus Neill]] || U17 || || Australia/England | | FW || [[Marcus Neill]] || U17 || || Australia/England | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 7 September 2024
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Finnbar Lynch and Jordan Moore.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ben Metcalf | U18 | 2 December 2006 | Northern Ireland |
| GK | Matt Young | U18 | 24 November 2006 | England |
| DF | George Bell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bayley Hester | U17 | England | |
| DF | Finlay Holcroft | U17 | England | |
| DF | Archie Lightfoot | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aaron Chungh | U18 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Dinsdale | U17 | England | |
| MF | Liam Hunt | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jaydon Jones | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ben Kindon | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Nield | U17 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Parker | U18 | England | |
| MF | Chris Rigg | U18 | 18 June 2007 | England |
| MF | Ivan Struk | U17 | Ukraine | |
| MF | Jack Whittaker | U18 | England | |
| FW | Finn Geragusian | U17 | Armenia | |
| FW | Marcus Neill | U17 | Australia/England | |
| FW | Trey Ogunsuyi | U18 | 26 November 2006 | England/Belgium |
| FW | Felix Scott | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 31 August 2024 | Leeds United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 14 September 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 07 December 2024 | Everton | Home | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Marcus Neill | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Trey Ogunsuyi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jaydon Jones | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Nield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Whittaker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Bell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Chungh | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Finn Geragusian | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Forsyth | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bayley Hester | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Finlay Holcroft | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Hunt | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jaydon Jones | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Kindon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Lightfoot | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Neill | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Joe Nield | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Trey Ogunsuyi | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Felix Scott | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Whittaker | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dan Cameron | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Metcalf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14