Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Squad) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Brad Dolaghan]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Brad Dolaghan]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kamarai Simon-Swyer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goals || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 08:49, 13 October 2024
The West Ham Under-21s are currently managed by Mark Robson.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Finlay Herrick | U19 | 18 January 2006 | England |
| GK | Mason Terry | U20 | 20 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Ryan Battrum | U19 | 8 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Briggs | U19 | 14 March 2006 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Luis Brown | U19 | 25 September 2005 | England/Spain |
| DF | Kaelan Casey | U20 | 28 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Regan Clayton | U20 | 11 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Luizão | U23 | 8 March 2002 | Brazil |
| DF | Junior Robinson | U21 | 6 April 2004 | England |
| DF | Ollie Scarles | U19 | 12 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Sean Tarima | U20 | 12 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Tyron Akpata | U19 | 12 August 2006 | England |
| MF | Favour Fawunmi | U19 | 26 April 2006 | England |
| MF | Sean Moore | U20 | 13 August 2005 | Ireland |
| MF | Lewis Orford | U19 | 18 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Dan Rigge | U19 | 25 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Kamarai Simon-Swyer | U22 | 4 December 2002 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Krisztian Hegyi | U22 | 24 September 2002 | Hungary | Motherwell | End of season |
| DF | Michael Forbes | U21 | 29 April 2004 | Northern Ireland | Bristol Rovers | End of season |
| DF | Levi Laing | U22 | 12 April 2003 | England | Cheltenham Town | End of season |
| MF | George Earthy | U20 | 5 September 2004 | England | Bristol City | End of season |
| MF | Patrick Kelly | U20 | 2 October 2004 | Northern Ireland | Doncaster Rovers | End of season |
| FW | Callum Marshall | U20 | 28 November 2004 | Northern Ireland | Huddersfield Town | End of season |
| MF | Freddie Potts | U21 | 12 September 2003 | England | Portsmouth | End of season |
| FW | Gideon Kodua | U20 | 2 October 2004 | England | Wycombe Wanderers | End of season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 23 August 2024 | Southampton | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 30 August 2024 | Norwich City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 20 September 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 27 September 2024 | Chelsea | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 05 October 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 25 October 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 01 November 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 12 January 2025 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 27 January 2025 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 07 February 2025 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 14 February 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 24 February 2025 | Reading | Away | ||
| 28 February 2025 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 14 March 2025 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 11 April 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away |
2024-25 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 20 August 2024 | Group | Reading | Away | L | 1-3 | |
| 17 Septemnber 2024 | Group | Newport County | Away | L | 0-1 |
2024-25 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 24 September 2024 | Group | Benfica | Home | D | 2-2 |
2024-25 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th October)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLIC | Total |
| Emeka Adiele | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Joshua Ajala | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Sean Moore | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ollie Scarles | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Luis Guilherme | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Brad Dolaghan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kamarai Simon-Swyer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 7th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Emeka Adiele | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| Joshua Ajala | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Tyron Akpata | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Battrum | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Josh Briggs | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Luis Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaelan Casey | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Brad Dolaghan | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Favour Fawunmi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Preston Fearon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Airidas Golambeckis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luis Guilherme | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luizão | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Ezra Mayers | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Moore | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Lewis Orford | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Rigge | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Junior Robinson | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Ollie Scarles | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Kamarai Simon-Swyer | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean Tarima | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Finlay Herrick | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| Finley Hooper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mason Terry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14