Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Assists) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Sam Alker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Alker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Billett]] || | + | | [[Joe Billett]] || 9 || 1 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coban Bird]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Coban Bird]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Boast]] || | + | | [[Oliver Boast]] || 8 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaac Bridge]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Devon Brockie]] || 5 || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Devon Brockie]] || 5 || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lleyton Brown]] || | + | | [[Lleyton Brown]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhys Chadwick]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rhys Chadwick]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taku Chinyowa]] || 1 || | + | | [[Taku Chinyowa]] || 1 || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Cresswell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie Cresswell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 258: | ||
| [[Louie Dudley]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Louie Dudley]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Firth]] || | + | | [[Will Firth]] || 4 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Hamilton]] || | + | | [[Josh Hamilton]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Howard]] || | + | | [[Jake Howard]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddie Lane]] || 13 || 1 || 2 || 2 | | [[Freddie Lane]] || 13 || 1 || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 272: | ||
| [[Miller Megson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Miller Megson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kenneth Mensah]] || | + | | [[Kenneth Mensah]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Mills]] || | + | | [[Callum Mills]] || 1 || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Morris]] || | + | | [[Jack Morris]] || 13 || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carrick Njinko]] || 2 || 7 || 2 || 0 | | [[Carrick Njinko]] || 2 || 7 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 280: | Line 282: | ||
| [[Ollie Pickles]] || 12 || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[Ollie Pickles]] || 12 || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Philpott]] || | + | | [[Louie Philpott]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Pirie]] || 7 || | + | | [[Lewis Pirie]] || 7 || 5 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Render]] || | + | | [[Jacob Render]] || 8 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elton Simo]] || 3 || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Elton Simo]] || 3 || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aiden Thompson]] || | + | | [[Aiden Thompson]] || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Vincent]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harvey Vincent]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Logan White]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jacob Watson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Logan White]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Loui Whitehead]] || | + | | [[Loui Whitehead]] || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 309: | Line 313: | ||
| [[Owen Grainger]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 17 | | [[Owen Grainger]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Kenyon]] || | + | | [[George Kenyon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Wood]] || | + | | [[Oliver Wood]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:58, 2 December 2024
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Etherington.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Baird | U18 | 1 August 2007 | England |
| GK | Owen Grainger | U18 | 12 July 2007 | Northern Ireland |
| GK | George Kenyon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe Billett | U18 | 10 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Coban Bird | U18 | 5 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Louie Dudley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Cresswell | U18 | 14 July 2007 | England |
| DF | Will Firth | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Hamilton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Matykiewicz | U17 | England | |
| MF | Devon Brockie | U18 | 11 March 2007 | Scotland |
| MF | Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin | U18 | 19 February 2007 | England |
| MF | Sam Chambers | U18 | 10 March 2007 | Scotland |
| MF | Freddie Lane | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh McDonald | U18 | 6 March 2007 | Scotland |
| MF | Jack Morris | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ollie Pickles | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Render | U17 | England | |
| MF | Elton Simo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harvey Vincent | U18 | 20 March 2007 | England |
| FW | Lleyton Brown | U18 | 29 January 2007 | England |
| FW | Lewis Pirie | U18 | 28 January 2007 | Scotland |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Manchester City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 31 August 2024 | Sunderland | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | Stoke City | Away | L | 5-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Liverpool | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 28 September 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 4-1 |
| 19 October 2024 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 26 October 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 4-5 |
| 02 November 2024 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-8 |
| 09 November 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 30 November 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 14 December 2024 | Everton | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 1-3 |
| 5 October 2024 | Leicester City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 23 November 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 3-0 |
2024-25 Under-17 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2024 | Sunderland | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 October 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 4-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | U17PLC | Total |
| Lewis Pirie | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Lleyton Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Freddie Lane | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Carrick Njinko | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ollie Pickles | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Billett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Devon Brockie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Dudley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Morris | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Louie Philpott | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
(Updated 2nd December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | U17PLC | Total |
| Joe Billett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Freddie Lane | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ollie Pickles | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Pirie | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Devon Brockie | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Taku Chinyowa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Louie Philpott | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Elton Simo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Sam Alker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Billett | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Coban Bird | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Boast | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Bridge | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Devon Brockie | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Lleyton Brown | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Rhys Chadwick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Taku Chinyowa | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Cresswell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Louie Dudley | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Firth | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Hamilton | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Howard | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Lane | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Luke Matykiewicz | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh McDonald | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Miller Megson | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenneth Mensah | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Mills | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Morris | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Carrick Njinko | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Ollie Pickles | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Louie Philpott | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Lewis Pirie | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Jacob Render | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Elton Simo | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Aiden Thompson | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Vincent | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Watson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Logan White | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Loui Whitehead | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalkeeper | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Alex Baird | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Owen Grainger | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| George Kenyon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Oliver Wood | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15