Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 8 December 2024 || First || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-2 Middlesbrough (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|3-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 152: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ellis Lehane]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Ellis Lehane]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reiss Elliott-Parris]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Herbie James]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Herbie James]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tynan Thompson]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dexter Oliver]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[Dexter Oliver]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamel Beggs]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jamel Beggs]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ronny Moncur]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ronny Moncur]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Olusesi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elijah Upson]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Elijah Upson]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 190: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 194: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Timi Adekunle]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Timi Adekunle]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miracle Adewole]] || | + | | [[Miracle Adewole]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ezra Agyekum]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ezra Agyekum]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Samal Bangura]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | | [[Samal Bangura]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamel Beggs]] || | + | | [[Jamel Beggs]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junai Byfield]] || | + | | [[Junai Byfield]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Byrne]] || | + | | [[Harry Byrne]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roman Egan-Riley]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | | [[Roman Egan-Riley]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reiss Elliott-Parris]] || | + | | [[Reiss Elliott-Parris]] || 6 || 7 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Feeney]] || 8 || | + | | [[George Feeney]] || 8 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tye Hall]] || 1 || | + | | [[Tye Hall]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malachi Hardy]] || | + | | [[Malachi Hardy]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Herbie James]] || 4 || 4 || 4 | | [[Herbie James]] || 4 || 4 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis Lehane]] || 7 || | + | | [[Ellis Lehane]] || 7 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Logan]] || 6 || 4 || 0 | | [[Callum Logan]] || 6 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronny Moncur]] || | + | | [[Ronny Moncur]] || 8 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leon Myrtaj]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Leon Myrtaj]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Dexter Oliver]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Dexter Oliver]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dante Orr]] || 3 || | + | | [[Callum Olusesi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dante Orr]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Salter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Oliver Salter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Cameron Thomas]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Cameron Thomas]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tynan Thompson]] || | + | | [[Tynan Thompson]] || 11 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elijah Upson]] || 5 || 3 || 1 | | [[Elijah Upson]] || 5 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Williams-Barnett]] || | + | | [[Luca Williams-Barnett]] || 9 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 253: | Line 260: | ||
| [[Blake Irow]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Blake Irow]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Thompson (Goalkeeper)|Dylan Thompson]] || | + | | [[Dylan Thompson (Goalkeeper)|Dylan Thompson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Warren]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Charlie Warren]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 09:07, 9 December 2024
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Stuart Lewis.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Samual Archer | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Thompson | U17 | England | |
| GK | Charlie Warren | U18 | England | |
| DF | Timi Adekunle | U18 | England | |
| DF | Samal Bangura | U17 | England | |
| DF | Roman Egan-Riley | U18 | England/Ireland | |
| DF | Malachi Hardy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Callum Logan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dante Orr | U18 | England | |
| DF | Elijah Upson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jamel Beggs | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Byrne | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tye Hall | U17 | England | |
| MF | Herbie James | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ronny Moncur | U17 | England | |
| MF | Callum Olusesi | U18 | England | |
| FW | Miracle Adewole | U17 | England | |
| FW | Reiss Elliott-Parris | U17 | England | |
| FW | George Feeney | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Ellis Lehane | U18 | England | |
| FW | Mikey Moore | U18 | England | |
| FW | Leon Myrtaj | U17 | England/Albania | |
| FW | Tynan Thompson | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 6-4 |
| 24 August 2024 | Fulham | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 31 August 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 21 September 2024 | Southampton | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 28 September 2024 | Reading | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 19 October 2024 | West Ham United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 26 October 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 09 November 2024 | Leicester City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 30 November 2024 | Chelsea | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 14 December 2024 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Reading | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Chelsea | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 December 2024 | First | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-2 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Manchester United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Luca Williams-Barnett | 9 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
| Ellis Lehane | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Reiss Elliott-Parris | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Herbie James | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Tynan Thompson | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Dexter Oliver | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jamel Beggs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Junai Byfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| George Feeney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ronny Moncur | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Olusesi | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elijah Upson | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Timi Adekunle | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Miracle Adewole | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Ezra Agyekum | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Samal Bangura | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Jamel Beggs | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Junai Byfield | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Byrne | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Roman Egan-Riley | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Reiss Elliott-Parris | 6 | 7 | 4 |
| George Feeney | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Tye Hall | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Malachi Hardy | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Herbie James | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Ellis Lehane | 7 | 3 | 5 |
| Callum Logan | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Ronny Moncur | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Leon Myrtaj | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dexter Oliver | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Olusesi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dante Orr | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Oliver Salter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Thomas | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tynan Thompson | 11 | 1 | 3 |
| Elijah Upson | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Luca Williams-Barnett | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Samual Archer | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 |
| Blake Irow | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dylan Thompson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Charlie Warren | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14