Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| 14 December 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Liverpool 4-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | | 14 December 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Liverpool 4-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 January 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | + | | 11 January 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 25 January 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || | + | | 25 January 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 1-4 Derby County (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 01 February 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || | | 01 February 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Bradshaw]] || | + | | [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 8 || 0 || 3 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Lambie]] || 5 || 0 || 3 || 8 | | [[Joshua Lambie]] || 5 || 0 || 3 || 8 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Kareem Ahmed]] || 11 || 2 || 5 | | [[Kareem Ahmed]] || 11 || 2 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Manny Airoboma]] || | + | | [[Manny Airoboma]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alvin Ayman]] || 3 || | + | | [[Alvin Ayman]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Bradshaw]] || | + | | [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 15 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Prince Kobe Cissé]] || | + | | [[Prince Kobe Cissé]] || 3 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Clarke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lucas Clarke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Cowley]] || | + | | [[Ryan Cowley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[DJ Esdaille]] || 10 || | + | | [[DJ Esdaille]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Evers]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | | [[Harry Evers]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Clae Ewing]] || | + | | [[Clae Ewing]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Enahoro-Marcus]] || | + | | [[Louis Enahoro-Marcus]] || 12 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lamore Forrester]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lamore Forrester]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Luca Furnell-Gill]] || 4 || 3 || 1 | | [[Luca Furnell-Gill]] || 4 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Lambie]] || | + | | [[Joshua Lambie]] || 16 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scofield Lonmeni]] || | + | | [[Scofield Lonmeni]] || 9 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Martin]] || 1 || | + | | [[Tyler Martin]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Morrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kieran Morrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Trey Nyoni]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Trey Nyoni]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fola Onanuga]] || | + | | [[Fola Onanuga]] || 7 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie O'Connor]] || 13 || 1 || 2 | | [[Ollie O'Connor]] || 13 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Lucas Pitt]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lucas Pitt]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Upton]] || | + | | [[Joe Upton]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Williams]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Cameron Williams]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Hall]] || | + | | [[Bailey Hall]] || 15 || 0 || 1 || 39 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kornel Miscuir]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Kornel Miscuir]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 20:29, 26 January 2025
The Liverpool Under-18s are managed by Marc Bridge-Wilkinson.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | DJ Bernard | U17 | England | |
| GK | Bailey Hall | U17 | England | |
| DF | Manny Airoboma | U18 | 15 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Alvin Ayman | U17 | England/Egypt | |
| DF | Louis Enahoro-Marcus | U18 | 6 September 2006 | England |
| DF | DJ Esdaille | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Evers | U18 | 3 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Clae Ewing | U18 | 29 October 2006 | England |
| DF | Luca Furnell-Gill | U18 | 29 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Amara Nallo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Carter Pinnington | U18 | 1 February 2007 | England |
| DF | Lucas Pitt | U18 | 31 October 2006 | England |
| MF | Joe Bradshaw | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Cowley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Scofield Lonmeni | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kieran Morrison | U18 | 9 November 2006 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Fola Onanuga | U18 | 1 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Trey Nyoni | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ollie O'Connor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Trueman | U18 | 14 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Joe Upton | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kareem Ahmed | U18 | 17 February 2007 | England/Egypt |
| FW | Prince Kobe Cissé | U17 | England/Wales | |
| FW | Joshua Lambie | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Martin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Rio Ngumoha | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 24 August 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 31 August 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 21 September 2024 | Leeds United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 28 September 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 26 October 2024 | Sunderland | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 02 November 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 09 November 2024 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 30 November 2024 | Everton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 14 December 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 11 January 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | P-P | |
| 25 January 2025 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 01 February 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Everton | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 December 2024 | First | Preston North End | Away | L | 1-4 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 August 2024 | Group | Arsenal | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th January)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Joe Bradshaw | 8 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
| Joshua Lambie | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| Kareem Ahmed | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Louis Enahoro-Marcus | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Scofield Lonmeni | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Ollie O'Connor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Clae Ewing | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Furnell-Gill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Fola Onanuga | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kareem Ahmed | 11 | 2 | 5 |
| Manny Airoboma | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alvin Ayman | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Bradshaw | 15 | 1 | 11 |
| Prince Kobe Cissé | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Lucas Clarke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Cowley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| DJ Esdaille | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Evers | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Clae Ewing | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Louis Enahoro-Marcus | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Lamore Forrester | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Luca Furnell-Gill | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Joshua Lambie | 16 | 0 | 8 |
| Scofield Lonmeni | 9 | 5 | 2 |
| Tyler Martin | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Kieran Morrison | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rio Ngumoha | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Trey Nyoni | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fola Onanuga | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Ollie O'Connor | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| Carter Pinnington | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Pitt | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Upton | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Cameron Williams | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Bailey Hall | 15 | 0 | 1 | 39 |
| Kornel Miscuir | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14