Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 07 February 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 1-0 Arsenal (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-0]] | | 07 February 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 1-0 Arsenal (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 14 February 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || | + | | 14 February 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 2-1 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Premier League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 February 2025 || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading]] || Away || || | | 24 February 2025 || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Joshua Ajala]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 7 | | [[Joshua Ajala]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamarai Simon-Swyer]] || | + | | [[Kamarai Simon-Swyer]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Moore]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Sean Moore]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brad Dolaghan]] || 0 || 0 || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Brad Dolaghan]] || 0 || 0 || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaelan Casey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kaelan Casey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luizão]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Luizão]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Junior Robinson]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Junior Robinson]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emeka Adiele]] || | + | | [[Emeka Adiele]] || 16 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Ajala]] || 16 || | + | | [[Joshua Ajala]] || 16 || 4 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyron Akpata]] || 17 || | + | | [[Tyron Akpata]] || 17 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Battrum]] || 11 || 6 || 0 | | [[Ryan Battrum]] || 11 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Briggs]] || | + | | [[Josh Briggs]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luis Brown]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luis Brown]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaelan Casey]] || | + | | [[Kaelan Casey]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Regan Clayton]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Regan Clayton]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Favour Fawunmi]] || 2 || 7 || 0 | | [[Favour Fawunmi]] || 2 || 7 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Preston Fearon]] || | + | | [[Preston Fearon]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Airidas Golambeckis]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | | [[Airidas Golambeckis]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| [[Levi Laing]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Levi Laing]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luizão]] || | + | | [[Luizão]] || 22 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ezra Mayers]] || | + | | [[Ezra Mayers]] || 19 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Moore]] || | + | | [[Sean Moore]] || 16 || 5 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Orford]] || | + | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 21 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Rigge]] || | + | | [[Dan Rigge]] || 4 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Junior Robinson]] || 16 || 2 || 1 | | [[Junior Robinson]] || 16 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
| [[Ollie Scarles]] || 14 || 1 || 4 | | [[Ollie Scarles]] || 14 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamarai Simon-Swyer]] || | + | | [[Kamarai Simon-Swyer]] || 21 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Tarima]] || 9 || 8 || 0 | | [[Sean Tarima]] || 9 || 8 || 0 | ||
| Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finlay Herrick]] || | + | | [[Finlay Herrick]] || 21 || 0 || 6 || 31 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finley Hooper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Finley Hooper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 19:10, 17 February 2025
The West Ham Under-21s are currently managed by Mark Robson.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Finlay Herrick | U19 | 18 January 2006 | England |
| GK | Mason Terry | U20 | 20 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Ryan Battrum | U19 | 8 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Briggs | U19 | 14 March 2006 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Luis Brown | U19 | 25 September 2005 | England/Spain |
| DF | Kaelan Casey | U20 | 28 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Regan Clayton | U20 | 11 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Luizão | U23 | 8 March 2002 | Brazil |
| DF | Junior Robinson | U21 | 6 April 2004 | England |
| DF | Ollie Scarles | U19 | 12 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Sean Tarima | U20 | 12 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Tyron Akpata | U19 | 12 August 2006 | England |
| MF | Favour Fawunmi | U19 | 26 April 2006 | England |
| MF | Sean Moore | U20 | 13 August 2005 | Ireland |
| MF | Lewis Orford | U19 | 18 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Dan Rigge | U19 | 25 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Kamarai Simon-Swyer | U22 | 4 December 2002 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Krisztian Hegyi | U22 | 24 September 2002 | Hungary | Motherwell | End of season |
| DF | Michael Forbes | U21 | 29 April 2004 | Northern Ireland | Bristol Rovers | End of season |
| DF | Levi Laing | U22 | 12 April 2003 | England | Cheltenham Town | End of season |
| MF | George Earthy | U20 | 5 September 2004 | England | Bristol City | End of season |
| MF | Patrick Kelly | U20 | 2 October 2004 | Northern Ireland | Doncaster Rovers | End of season |
| FW | Callum Marshall | U20 | 28 November 2004 | Northern Ireland | Huddersfield Town | End of season |
| MF | Freddie Potts | U21 | 12 September 2003 | England | Portsmouth | End of season |
| FW | Gideon Kodua | U20 | 2 October 2004 | England | Wycombe Wanderers | End of season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 23 August 2024 | Southampton | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 30 August 2024 | Norwich City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 20 September 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 27 September 2024 | Chelsea | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 05 October 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 25 October 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 01 November 2024 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 30 November 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 14 December 2024 | Stoke City | Home | P-P | |
| 12 January 2025 | Liverpool | Away | P-P | |
| 17 January 2025 | Sunderland | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 January 2025 | Leeds United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 07 February 2025 | Arsenal | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 14 February 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 February 2025 | Reading | Away | ||
| 28 February 2025 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 14 March 2025 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 11 April 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away |
2024-25 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 20 August 2024 | Group | Reading | Away | L | 1-3 | |
| 17 September 2024 | Group | Newport County | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 29 October 2024 | Group | Cheltenham Town | Away | L | 1-3 |
2024-25 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 24 September 2024 | Group | Benfica | Home | D | 2-2 | |
| 02 October 2024 | Group | Athletic Club | Home | D | 2-2 | |
| 03 December 2024 | Group | Lyon | Home | L | 0-2 | |
| 10 December 2024 | Group | Borussia Mönchengladbach | Home | W | 3-1 |
2024-25 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 5 November 2024 | Group | Braintree Town | Away | L | 2-4 | |
| 17 December 2024 | Group | Sutton United | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 7 January 2025 | Group | Ebbsfleet United | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 21 January 2025 | Group | Dagenham & Redbridge | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th February)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLIC | NLC | Total |
| Joshua Ajala | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| Kamarai Simon-Swyer | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| Sean Moore | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Ollie Scarles | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Emeka Adiele | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Brad Dolaghan | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Lewis Orford | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Kaelan Casey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luis Guilherme | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luizão | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Junior Robinson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Emeka Adiele | 16 | 5 | 3 |
| Joshua Ajala | 16 | 4 | 7 |
| Tyron Akpata | 17 | 7 | 0 |
| Ryan Battrum | 11 | 6 | 0 |
| Josh Briggs | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Luis Brown | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaelan Casey | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Regan Clayton | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Brad Dolaghan | 2 | 8 | 3 |
| Favour Fawunmi | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Preston Fearon | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Airidas Golambeckis | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Luis Guilherme | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Levi Laing | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luizão | 22 | 1 | 1 |
| Ezra Mayers | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Moore | 16 | 5 | 4 |
| Lewis Orford | 21 | 1 | 2 |
| Dan Rigge | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| Junior Robinson | 16 | 2 | 1 |
| Ollie Scarles | 14 | 1 | 4 |
| Kamarai Simon-Swyer | 21 | 1 | 6 |
| Sean Tarima | 9 | 8 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Finlay Herrick | 21 | 0 | 6 | 31 |
| Finley Hooper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mason Terry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14