Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 14 December 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Liverpool 4-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | | 14 December 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Liverpool 4-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 January 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 1-4 Derby County (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | | 25 January 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 1-4 Derby County (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | ||
| Line 107: | Line 105: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 22 February 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || L || [[Newcastle United 3-1 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | | 22 February 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || L || [[Newcastle United 3-1 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 01 March 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || | + | | 25 February 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || L || [[Nottingham Forest 5-2 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-5]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 01 March 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 1-3 Leeds United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 March 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | | 08 March 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Bradshaw]] || | + | | [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 10 || 0 || 3 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Lambie]] || 6 || 0 || 3 || 9 | | [[Joshua Lambie]] || 6 || 0 || 3 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kareem Ahmed]] || | + | | [[Kareem Ahmed]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Enahoro-Marcus]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Louis Enahoro-Marcus]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kareem Ahmed]] || | + | | [[Kareem Ahmed]] || 13 || 6 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Manny Airoboma]] || | + | | [[Manny Airoboma]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alvin Ayman]] || | + | | [[Alvin Ayman]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Bradshaw]] || | + | | [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 20 || 2 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Prince Kobe Cissé]] || | + | | [[Prince Kobe Cissé]] || 5 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Clarke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lucas Clarke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| [[DJ Esdaille]] || 12 || 1 || 0 | | [[DJ Esdaille]] || 12 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Evers]] || 8 || | + | | [[Harry Evers]] || 8 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Clae Ewing]] || | + | | [[Clae Ewing]] || 12 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Enahoro-Marcus]] || | + | | [[Louis Enahoro-Marcus]] || 15 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lamore Forrester]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lamore Forrester]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Luca Furnell-Gill]] || 4 || 3 || 1 | | [[Luca Furnell-Gill]] || 4 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Lambie]] || | + | | [[Joshua Lambie]] || 21 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scofield Lonmeni]] || | + | | [[Scofield Lonmeni]] || 12 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Martin]] || | + | | [[Tyler Martin]] || 6 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Morrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kieran Morrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Trey Nyoni]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Trey Nyoni]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fola Onanuga]] || | + | | [[Fola Onanuga]] || 11 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie O'Connor]] || | + | | [[Ollie O'Connor]] || 15 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Owen]] || 1 || | + | | [[Harvey Owen]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carter Pinnington]] || | + | | [[Carter Pinnington]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Pitt]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lucas Pitt]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
| [[Aiden Tomaszowicz]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Aiden Tomaszowicz]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Upton]] || | + | | [[Joe Upton]] || 9 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Williams]] || | + | | [[Cameron Williams]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Hall]] || | + | | [[Bailey Hall]] || 19 || 0 || 1 || 52 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kornel Miscuir]] || | + | | [[Kornel Miscuir]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:11, 2 March 2025
The Liverpool Under-18s are managed by Marc Bridge-Wilkinson.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | DJ Bernard | U17 | England | |
| GK | Bailey Hall | U17 | England | |
| DF | Manny Airoboma | U18 | 15 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Alvin Ayman | U17 | England/Egypt | |
| DF | Louis Enahoro-Marcus | U18 | 6 September 2006 | England |
| DF | DJ Esdaille | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Evers | U18 | 3 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Clae Ewing | U18 | 29 October 2006 | England |
| DF | Luca Furnell-Gill | U18 | 29 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Amara Nallo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Carter Pinnington | U18 | 1 February 2007 | England |
| DF | Lucas Pitt | U18 | 31 October 2006 | England |
| MF | Joe Bradshaw | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Cowley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Scofield Lonmeni | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kieran Morrison | U18 | 9 November 2006 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Fola Onanuga | U18 | 1 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Trey Nyoni | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ollie O'Connor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Trueman | U18 | 14 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Joe Upton | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kareem Ahmed | U18 | 17 February 2007 | England/Egypt |
| FW | Prince Kobe Cissé | U17 | England/Wales | |
| FW | Joshua Lambie | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Martin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Rio Ngumoha | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 24 August 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 31 August 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 21 September 2024 | Leeds United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 28 September 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 26 October 2024 | Sunderland | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 02 November 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 09 November 2024 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 30 November 2024 | Everton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 14 December 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 25 January 2025 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 01 February 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | P-P | |
| 08 February 2025 | Manchester United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 15 February 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 22 February 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 25 February 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 01 March 2025 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 08 March 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Everton | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 December 2024 | First | Preston North End | Away | L | 1-4 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 August 2024 | Group | Arsenal | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 1 February 2025 | Group | Chelsea | Away | W | 3-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd March)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Joe Bradshaw | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13 |
| Joshua Lambie | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
| Kareem Ahmed | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Louis Enahoro-Marcus | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Scofield Lonmeni | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Ollie O'Connor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alvin Ayman | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Clae Ewing | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Furnell-Gill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Martin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rio Ngumoha | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Trey Nyoni | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Fola Onanuga | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kareem Ahmed | 13 | 6 | 7 |
| Manny Airoboma | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Alvin Ayman | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Bradshaw | 20 | 2 | 13 |
| Prince Kobe Cissé | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Lucas Clarke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Cowley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| DJ Esdaille | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Evers | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| Clae Ewing | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Louis Enahoro-Marcus | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| Lamore Forrester | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Luca Furnell-Gill | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Joshua Lambie | 21 | 1 | 9 |
| Scofield Lonmeni | 12 | 6 | 2 |
| Tyler Martin | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Kieran Morrison | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Amara Nallo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rio Ngumoha | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Trey Nyoni | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Fola Onanuga | 11 | 4 | 1 |
| Ollie O'Connor | 15 | 3 | 2 |
| Harvey Owen | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Carter Pinnington | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Pitt | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Aiden Tomaszowicz | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Upton | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Cameron Williams | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Bailey Hall | 19 | 0 | 1 | 52 |
| Kornel Miscuir | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14