Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Premier League 2) |
(→2024-25 Premier League 2) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 31 March 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Home || D || [[Leeds United 2-2 Manchester United (2024-25 Premier League 2)|2-2]] | | 31 March 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Home || D || [[Leeds United 2-2 Manchester United (2024-25 Premier League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| 04 April 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || L || [[Leeds United 0-2 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Premier League 2)|0-2]] | | 04 April 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || L || [[Leeds United 0-2 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Premier League 2)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:22, 6 April 2025
The Leeds United Under-21s are currently managed by Scott Gardner.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Christy | U21 | 19 October 2003 | England |
| GK | Rory Mahady | U19 | 16 August 2006 | Scotland |
| GK | Darryl Ombang | U20 | 11 July 2005 | England |
| DF | Oscar Dawber | U19 | 25 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Connor Ferguson | U20 | 5 November 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Reuben Lopata-White | U19 | 26 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Diogo Monteiro | U20 | 28 January 2005 | Portugal |
| DF | Kris Moore | U21 | 13 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Jeremiah Mullen | U21 | 17 June 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Joe Richards | U19 | 17 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Dan Toulson | U19 | 18 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Cian Coleman | U20 | 23 September 2004 | Ireland |
| MF | Charlie Crew | U19 | 15 June 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Connor Douglas | U19 | 8 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Amari Miller | U22 | 4 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Snowdon | U21 | 14 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Marley Wilson | U19 | 7 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Mateo Joseph | U21 | 19 October 2003 | Spain |
| FW | Luca Thomas | U20 | 16 September 2004 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | Stoke City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 August 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 August 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 September 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 4-1 |
| 28 September 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 0-3 |
| 04 October 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 October 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 0-1 |
| 01 November 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 29 November 2024 | Fulham | Away | L | 2-1 |
| 13 December 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 17 January 2025 | Everton | Away | W | 1-3 |
| 27 January 2025 | West Ham United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 07 February 2025 | Chelsea | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 February 2025 | Derby County | Away | W | 1-2 |
| 24 February 2025 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 03 March 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 17 March 2025 | Sunderland | Away | L | 3-0 |
| 31 March 2025 | Manchester United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 04 April 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 13 April 2025 | Liverpool | Away |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2024 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 | |
| 21 October 2024 | Group | Stockport County | Home | W | 3-1 | |
| 11 November 2024 | Group | Birmingham City | Away | L | 3-2 | |
| 17 December 2024 | Group | Stockport County | Away | L | 4-2 | |
| 4 January 2025 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-3 | |
| 31 January 2025 | Group | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-0 |
2024-25 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 01 October 2024 | Group | Boston United | Away | W | 3-4 | |
| 06 November 2024 | Group | Gateshead | Away | W | 1-2 | |
| 03 December 2024 | Group | Halifax Town | Away | W | 2-2 | |
| 21 January 2025 | Group | Tamworth | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 11 March 2025 | Group | Aldershot | Away | W | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th March)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | NLC | Total |
| Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 |
| Luca Thomas | 6 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
| Cian Coleman | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Alfie Cresswell | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Connor Douglas | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Harry Gray | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Max McFadden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jeremiah Mullen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Snowdon | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Sam Chambers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Debayo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Dudley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Diogo Monteiro | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Pickles | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Richards | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Vincent | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Assists
(Updated 19th March)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | NLC | Total |
| Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
| Josh McDonald | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Connor Douglas | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Alfie Cresswell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Ferguson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Joe Richards | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Joe Snowdon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oakley Cannonier | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Chambers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cian Coleman | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max McFadden | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kris Moore | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Luca Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Coban Bird | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lleyton Brown | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oakley Cannonier | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin | 25 | 2 | 12 | 10 |
| Sam Chambers | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Cian Coleman | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Alfie Cresswell | 25 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Charlie Crew | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James Debayo | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Douglas | 17 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Louie Dudley | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Ferguson | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Firth | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Gray | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Josh Hamilton | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Lane | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Lopata-White | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh McDonald | 10 | 10 | 1 | 4 |
| Max McFadden | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Diogo Monteiro | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Morris | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kris Moore | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Jeremiah Mullen | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Brooklyn Nfonkeu | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Pickles | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Richards | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Jacob Render | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Snowdon | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Luca Thomas | 7 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Daniel Toulson | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Vincent | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalkeeper | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Christy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Rory Mahady | 23 | 0 | 1 | 41 |
| Darryl Ombang | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15