Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Liverpool Under-18s are managed by Marc Bridge-Wilkinson. | The Liverpool Under-18s are managed by Marc Bridge-Wilkinson. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[DJ Bernard]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Bailey Hall]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Manny Airoboma]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|5|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Alvin Ayman]] || U17 || || England/Egypt |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Louis Enahoro-Marcus]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[DJ Esdaille]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harry Evers]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Clae Ewing]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Luca Furnell-Gill]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|12|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Amara Nallo]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Carter Pinnington]] || | + | | DF || [[Carter Pinnington]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|2|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Lucas Pitt]] || | + | | DF || [[Lucas Pitt]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|31|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Joe Bradshaw]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ryan Cowley]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Scofield Lonmeni]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kieran Morrison]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|9|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Fola Onanuga]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Trey Nyoni]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ollie O'Connor]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Ben Trueman]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Joe Upton]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kareem Ahmed]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|2|17|df=yes}} || England/Egypt |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Prince Kobe Cissé]] || U17 || || England/Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Joshua Lambie]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tyler Martin]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Rio Ngumoha]] || U17 || || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Under-18 Premier League|2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 75: | Line 73: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 August 2024 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || L || [[Derby County 5-1 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 August 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 2-3 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
| − | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |
| − | + | | 31 August 2024 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 2-0 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |
| − | | | + | |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 September 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 0-2 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 21 September 2024 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || D || [[Leeds United 2-2 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 September 2024 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 2-3 Newcastle United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 October 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || W || [[Liverpool 4-2 Sunderland (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 02 November 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 3-1 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 09 November 2024 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || W || [[Liverpool 2-0 Stoke City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 30 | + | | 30 November 2024 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || L || [[Everton 3-2 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 December 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Liverpool 4-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 January 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 1-4 Derby County (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 08 February 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || D || [[Liverpool 2-2 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 February 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 5-0 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-5]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 February 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || L || [[Newcastle United 3-1 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 February 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || L || [[Nottingham Forest 5-2 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-5]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 01 March 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 1-3 Leeds United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 08 March 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || D || [[Liverpool 2-2 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 March 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 April 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || L || [[Sunderland 6-1 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-6]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 16 April 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 0-5 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-5]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 23 April 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 2-7 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|7-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 26 April 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || D || [[Stoke City 3-3 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 03 May 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 0-3 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 FA Youth Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 December 2024 || First || Preston North End || Away || L || [[Preston North End 4-1 Liverpool (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 148: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 August 2024 || Group || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 3-5 Arsenal (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-5]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 25 November | + | | 5 October 2024 || Group || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || W || [[Crystal Palace 2-5 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|5-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 23 November 2024 || Group || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 1-3 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 1 February 2025 || Quarter Finals || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || W || [[Chelsea 2-3 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 5 March 2025 || Semi Finals || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 0-3 Reading (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 162: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> | + | <small>''(Updated Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 173: | Line 170: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 11 || 0 || 3 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joshua Lambie]] || 9 || 0 || 3 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kareem Ahmed]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ollie O'Connor]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fola Onanuga]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louis Enahoro-Marcus]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Scofield Lonmeni]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyler Martin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cameron Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alvin Ayman]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clae Ewing]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luca Furnell-Gill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rio Ngumoha]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trey Nyoni]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harvey Owen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 213: | Line 204: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> | + | <small>''(Updated Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 220: | Line 211: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kareem Ahmed]] || | + | | [[Kareem Ahmed]] || 18 || 8 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Manny Airoboma]] || | + | | [[Manny Airoboma]] || 10 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alvin Ayman]] || 13 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 22 || 7 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Prince Kobe Cissé]] || 6 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lucas Clarke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Cowley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[DJ Esdaille]] || 17 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Evers]] || 8 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clae Ewing]] || 13 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louis Enahoro-Marcus]] || 20 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lamore Forrester]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luca Furnell-Gill]] || 4 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joshua Lambie]] || 29 || 1 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Scofield Lonmeni]] || 13 || 9 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyler Martin]] || 8 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isaac Moran]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kieran Morrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Amara Nallo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rio Ngumoha]] || 9 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trey Nyoni]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fola Onanuga]] || 18 || 5 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ollie O'Connor]] || 20 || 5 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harvey Owen]] || 6 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carter Pinnington]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lucas Pitt]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Trueman]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Upton]] || 16 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cameron Williams]] || 12 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aiden Yeguo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 295: | Line 280: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bailey Hall]] || 23 || 0 || 1 || 66 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kornel Miscuir]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 22 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 305: | Line 288: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Liverpool Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Liverpool Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Liverpool Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Liverpool Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Liverpool Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Liverpool Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Liverpool Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Liverpool Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Liverpool Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Liverpool Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] | + | [[Liverpool Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Liverpool Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Liverpool Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Liverpool Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Liverpool Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Liverpool Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Liverpool Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Liverpool Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Liverpool Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Liverpool Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Liverpool Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U18 Team]] | [[Category: U18 Team]] | ||
Revision as of 07:33, 4 May 2025
The Liverpool Under-18s are managed by Marc Bridge-Wilkinson.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | DJ Bernard | U17 | England | |
| GK | Bailey Hall | U17 | England | |
| DF | Manny Airoboma | U18 | 15 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Alvin Ayman | U17 | England/Egypt | |
| DF | Louis Enahoro-Marcus | U18 | 6 September 2006 | England |
| DF | DJ Esdaille | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Evers | U18 | 3 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Clae Ewing | U18 | 29 October 2006 | England |
| DF | Luca Furnell-Gill | U18 | 29 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Amara Nallo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Carter Pinnington | U18 | 1 February 2007 | England |
| DF | Lucas Pitt | U18 | 31 October 2006 | England |
| MF | Joe Bradshaw | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Cowley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Scofield Lonmeni | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kieran Morrison | U18 | 9 November 2006 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Fola Onanuga | U18 | 1 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Trey Nyoni | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ollie O'Connor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Trueman | U18 | 14 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Joe Upton | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kareem Ahmed | U18 | 17 February 2007 | England/Egypt |
| FW | Prince Kobe Cissé | U17 | England/Wales | |
| FW | Joshua Lambie | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Martin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Rio Ngumoha | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 24 August 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 31 August 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 21 September 2024 | Leeds United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 28 September 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 26 October 2024 | Sunderland | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 02 November 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 09 November 2024 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 30 November 2024 | Everton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 14 December 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 25 January 2025 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 08 February 2025 | Manchester United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 15 February 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 22 February 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 25 February 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 01 March 2025 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 08 March 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 15 March 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 12 April 2025 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 16 April 2025 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 23 April 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 7-2 |
| 26 April 2025 | Stoke City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 03 May 2025 | Everton | Home | L | 0-3 |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 December 2024 | First | Preston North End | Away | L | 1-4 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 August 2024 | Group | Arsenal | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 1 February 2025 | Quarter Finals | Chelsea | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 5 March 2025 | Semi Finals | Reading | Home | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Joe Bradshaw | 11 | 0 | 3 | 14 |
| Joshua Lambie | 9 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
| Kareem Ahmed | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| Ollie O'Connor | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Fola Onanuga | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Louis Enahoro-Marcus | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Scofield Lonmeni | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Tyler Martin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Cameron Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alvin Ayman | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Clae Ewing | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Furnell-Gill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rio Ngumoha | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Trey Nyoni | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Harvey Owen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kareem Ahmed | 18 | 8 | 8 |
| Manny Airoboma | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Alvin Ayman | 13 | 2 | 1 |
| Joe Bradshaw | 22 | 7 | 14 |
| Prince Kobe Cissé | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Lucas Clarke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Cowley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| DJ Esdaille | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Evers | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| Clae Ewing | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Louis Enahoro-Marcus | 20 | 2 | 2 |
| Lamore Forrester | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Luca Furnell-Gill | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Joshua Lambie | 29 | 1 | 12 |
| Scofield Lonmeni | 13 | 9 | 2 |
| Tyler Martin | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| Isaac Moran | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Morrison | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Amara Nallo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rio Ngumoha | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Trey Nyoni | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Fola Onanuga | 18 | 5 | 4 |
| Ollie O'Connor | 20 | 5 | 5 |
| Harvey Owen | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Carter Pinnington | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Pitt | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Trueman | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Upton | 16 | 3 | 0 |
| Cameron Williams | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Aiden Yeguo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Bailey Hall | 23 | 0 | 1 | 66 |
| Kornel Miscuir | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14