Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 08 February 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || L || [[Sunderland 3-0 Leeds United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | | 08 February 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || L || [[Sunderland 3-0 Leeds United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | 15 February 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || D || [[Leeds United | + | | 15 February 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || D || [[Leeds United 1-1 Stoke City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 22 February 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || | + | | 22 February 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Leeds United 3-2 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 25 February 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || | + | | 25 February 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 6-2 Leeds United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|6-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 01 March 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || | + | | 01 March 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || W || [[Liverpool 1-3 Leeds United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 08 March 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || | + | | 08 March 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || D || [[Leeds United 1-1 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 15 March 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || | + | | 15 March 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || L || [[Everton 3-2 Leeds United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 29 March 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || | + | | 29 March 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || L || [[Derby County 1-0 Leeds United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 05 April 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || | + | | 05 April 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 13-1 Leeds United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|13-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 08 April 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || L || [[Leeds United 2-4 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 26 April 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || | + | | 26 April 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Leeds United 4-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 03 May 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || | + | | 30 April 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || D || [[Newcastle United 3-3 Leeds United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 03 May 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || L || [[Middlesbrough 6-3 Leeds United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|6-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Pickles]] || | + | | [[Oliver Boast]] || 9 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ollie Pickles]] || 3 || 2 || 1 || 0 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Freddie Lane]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Pirie]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Lewis Pirie]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Coban Bird]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Mills]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Logan White]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lleyton Brown]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Lleyton Brown]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Louie Dudley]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Louie Dudley]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kenneth Mensah]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh McDonald]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Josh McDonald]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Carrick Njinko]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Carrick Njinko]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harvey Vincent]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Alker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Billett]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Devon Brockie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Devon Brockie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Firth]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Morris]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jack Morris]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Render]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jacob Render]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Own Goal]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Own Goal]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 225: | ||
===Assists=== | ===Assists=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 224: | Line 234: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Lane]] || | + | | [[Freddie Lane]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ollie Pickles]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Mills]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Alker]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Billett]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Joe Billett]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 246: | ||
| [[Rhys Chadwick]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Rhys Chadwick]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Firth]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Hamilton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Louie Philpott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Pirie]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Lewis Pirie]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Vincent]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Logan White]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oliver Boast]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Devon Brockie]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Devon Brockie]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 264: | ||
| [[Taku Chinyowa]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Taku Chinyowa]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carrick Njinko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Render]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jacob Render]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 270: | ||
| [[Elton Simo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Elton Simo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Watson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 250: | Line 276: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 258: | Line 284: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Alker]] || | + | | [[Sam Alker]] || 6 || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Billett]] || | + | | [[Joe Billett]] || 18 || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Coban Bird]] || | + | | [[Coban Bird]] || 17 || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Boast]] || | + | | [[Oliver Boast]] || 19 || 3 || 10 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Bridge]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Isaac Bridge]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Devon Brockie]] || 5 || | + | | [[Devon Brockie]] || 5 || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lleyton Brown]] || | + | | [[Lleyton Brown]] || 11 || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhys Chadwick]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Rhys Chadwick]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 276: | Line 302: | ||
| [[Taku Chinyowa]] || 1 || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Taku Chinyowa]] || 1 || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Cresswell]] || | + | | [[Alfie Cresswell]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louie Dudley]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Louie Dudley]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Firth]] || | + | | [[Will Firth]] || 17 || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Hamilton]] || | + | | [[Josh Hamilton]] || 14 || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Howard]] || | + | | [[Jake Howard]] || 20 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Lane]] || | + | | [[Freddie Lane]] || 20 || 2 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Matykiewicz]] || | + | | [[Luke Matykiewicz]] || 13 || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh McDonald]] || | + | | [[Josh McDonald]] || 6 || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miller Megson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Miller Megson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kenneth Mensah]] || | + | | [[Kenneth Mensah]] || 7 || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Mills]] || | + | | [[Callum Mills]] || 13 || 5 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Morris]] || | + | | [[Jack Morris]] || 15 || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carrick Njinko]] || | + | | [[Carrick Njinko]] || 7 || 8 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Pickles]] || | + | | [[Ollie Pickles]] || 23 || 0 || 6 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Philpott]] || | + | | [[Louie Philpott]] || 8 || 3 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Pirie]] || | + | | [[Lewis Pirie]] || 10 || 6 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Render]] || 12 || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jacob Render]] || 12 || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elton Simo]] || 3 || 5 || 0 || | + | | [[Elton Simo]] || 7 || 11 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Stockton]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aiden Thompson]] || 2 || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harvey Vincent]] || 9 || 1 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Watson]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Wood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Logan White]] || | + | | [[Logan White]] || 12 || 7 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Loui Whitehead]] || | + | | [[Loui Whitehead]] || 18 || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 331: | Line 361: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Baird]] || | + | | [[Alex Baird]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Grainger]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 17 | | [[Owen Grainger]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Kenyon]] || | + | | [[George Kenyon]] || 14 || 0 || 0 || 37 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Wood]] || | + | | [[Oliver Wood]] || 7 || 1 || 1 || 35 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:51, 7 May 2025
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Etherington.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Baird | U18 | 1 August 2007 | England |
| GK | Owen Grainger | U18 | 12 July 2007 | Northern Ireland |
| GK | George Kenyon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe Billett | U18 | 10 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Coban Bird | U18 | 5 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Louie Dudley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Cresswell | U18 | 14 July 2007 | England |
| DF | Will Firth | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Hamilton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Matykiewicz | U17 | England | |
| MF | Devon Brockie | U18 | 11 March 2007 | Scotland |
| MF | Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin | U18 | 19 February 2007 | England |
| MF | Sam Chambers | U18 | 10 March 2007 | Scotland |
| MF | Freddie Lane | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh McDonald | U18 | 6 March 2007 | Scotland |
| MF | Jack Morris | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ollie Pickles | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Render | U17 | England | |
| MF | Elton Simo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harvey Vincent | U18 | 20 March 2007 | England |
| FW | Lleyton Brown | U18 | 29 January 2007 | England |
| FW | Lewis Pirie | U18 | 28 January 2007 | Scotland |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Manchester City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 31 August 2024 | Sunderland | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | Stoke City | Away | L | 5-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Liverpool | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 28 September 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 4-1 |
| 19 October 2024 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 26 October 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 4-5 |
| 02 November 2024 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-8 |
| 09 November 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 30 November 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 25 January 2025 | Manchester City | Away | L | 3-2 |
| 08 February 2025 | Sunderland | Away | L | 3-0 |
| 15 February 2025 | Stoke City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 22 February 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 25 February 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 6-2 |
| 01 March 2025 | Liverpool | Away | W | 1-3 |
| 08 March 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 15 March 2025 | Everton | Away | L | 3-2 |
| 29 March 2025 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-0 |
| 05 April 2025 | Manchester United | Away | L | 13-1 |
| 08 April 2025 | Everton | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 26 April 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 30 April 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 03 May 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 6-3 |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2024 | Portsmouth | Away | W | 2-3 |
| 17 January 2025 | AFC Fylde | Away | W | 2-3 |
| 4 February 2025 | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-6 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 1-3 |
| 5 October 2024 | Leicester City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 23 November 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 3-0 |
2024-25 Under-17 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2024 | Sunderland | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 October 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 4-3 |
| 26 November 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 3-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th May)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | U17PLC | Total |
| Oliver Boast | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Ollie Pickles | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Freddie Lane | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Lewis Pirie | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Coban Bird | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Callum Mills | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Logan White | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Lleyton Brown | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Louie Dudley | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Kenneth Mensah | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh McDonald | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Carrick Njinko | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Harvey Vincent | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Alker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Billett | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Devon Brockie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Firth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Morris | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Louie Philpott | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jacob Render | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
(Updated 7th May)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | U17PLC | Total |
| Freddie Lane | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Ollie Pickles | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Callum Mills | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Alker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Billett | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Rhys Chadwick | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Firth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Louie Philpott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Lewis Pirie | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Vincent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Logan White | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Boast | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Devon Brockie | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Taku Chinyowa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Carrick Njinko | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Render | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Elton Simo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Watson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 7th May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Sam Alker | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Joe Billett | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Coban Bird | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oliver Boast | 19 | 3 | 10 | 1 |
| Isaac Bridge | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Devon Brockie | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Lleyton Brown | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Rhys Chadwick | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Taku Chinyowa | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Cresswell | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Louie Dudley | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Will Firth | 17 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Josh Hamilton | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Howard | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Lane | 20 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| Luke Matykiewicz | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh McDonald | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Miller Megson | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenneth Mensah | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum Mills | 13 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Jack Morris | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Carrick Njinko | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Ollie Pickles | 23 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Louie Philpott | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Lewis Pirie | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Jacob Render | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Elton Simo | 7 | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Stockton | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aiden Thompson | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Vincent | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Jacob Watson | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Wood | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Logan White | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Loui Whitehead | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalkeeper | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Alex Baird | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| Owen Grainger | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| George Kenyon | 14 | 0 | 0 | 37 |
| Oliver Wood | 7 | 1 | 1 | 35 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15