Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Derby Under-21s are currently managed by Jake Buxton. | The Derby Under-21s are currently managed by Jake Buxton. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Harry Evans]] || | + | |GK || [[Harry Evans]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Harley Price]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Jack Thompson (Goalkeeper)|Jack Thompson]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|12|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Luke Banks]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Dan Cox]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|1|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Tristan Gill]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Isaac Gordon]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Billy Gough]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|1|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Adisa Osayande]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Jack Perry]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|3|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Keilen Robinson]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Marsel Tola]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Cruz Allen]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|2|4|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Owen Eames]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Harry Hawkins]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|3|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Niall McAndrew]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|5|2|df=yes}} || England/Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Darren Robinson]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|29|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Freddie Turley]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|7|3|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Demiane Agustien]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|7|28|df=yes}} || Curacao |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Dajaune Brown]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || | + | |FW || [[Jaydan Davidson]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|8|22|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Justin Oguntolu]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|29|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Johnson Osong]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|21|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Jerome Richards]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|20|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|2|16|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:19, 11 July 2025
The Derby Under-21s are currently managed by Jake Buxton.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Evans | U21 | 4 October 2004 | England |
| GK | Harley Price | U19 | England | |
| GK | Jack Thompson | U19 | 14 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Luke Banks | U19 | England | |
| DF | Dan Cox | U20 | 30 January 2006 | England |
| DF | Tristan Gill | U19 | 4 October 2006 | England |
| DF | Isaac Gordon | U19 | 3 January 2007 | England |
| DF | Billy Gough | U20 | 21 January 2006 | England |
| DF | Adisa Osayande | U19 | 8 October 2006 | England |
| DF | Jack Perry | U20 | 4 March 2006 | England |
| DF | Keilen Robinson | U20 | 2 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Marsel Tola | U19 | England | |
| MF | Cruz Allen | U19 | 4 February 2007 | Wales |
| MF | Owen Eames | U19 | England | |
| MF | Harry Hawkins | U20 | 27 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Niall McAndrew | U19 | 2 May 2007 | England/Ireland |
| MF | Darren Robinson | U21 | 29 December 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Freddie Turley | U20 | 3 July 2006 | Ireland |
| FW | Demiane Agustien | U19 | 28 July 2007 | Curacao |
| FW | Dajaune Brown | U20 | 16 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Jaydan Davidson | U20 | 22 August 2006 | England |
| FW | Justin Oguntolu | U19 | 29 October 2006 | England |
| FW | Johnson Osong | U19 | 21 September 2006 | England |
| FW | Jerome Richards | U19 | 20 October 2006 | England |
| FW | Lennon Wheeldon | U20 | 16 February 2006 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14