Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Crystal Palace Under-21s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Darren Powell|Darren Powell]]. | The Crystal Palace Under-21s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Darren Powell|Darren Powell]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Marcus Hill]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Jackson Izquierdo]] || | + | | GK || [[Jackson Izquierdo]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Kai-Reece Adams-Collman]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Luke Browne]] || | + | | DF || [[Luke Browne]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|6|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Rio Cardines]] || | + | | DF || [[Rio Cardines]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|7|1|df=yes}} || Trinidad & Tobago |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jake Grante]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|1|2|df=yes}} || Ireland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Sean Grehan]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|1|8|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Mofe Jemide]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[George King]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|3|20|df=yes}} || England/Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Caleb Kporha]] || | + | | DF || [[Caleb Kporha]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|7|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tyler Whyte]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Matteo Dashi]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|22|df=yes}} || Albania |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Justin Devenny]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|11|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Joe Gibbard]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|25|df=yes}} || Ireland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Dylan Reid]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|1|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kaden Rodney]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Seb Williams]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Asher Agbinone]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Rylan Brownlie]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2007|2|18|df=yes}} || Australia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Zack Henry]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|4|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Zach Marsh]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Hindolo Mustapha]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Adler Nascimento]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|25|df=yes}} || Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Franco Umeh-Chibueze]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|26|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | FW || [[Jemiah Umolu]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|28|df=yes}} || England | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jemiah Umolu]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 71: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Owen Goodman]] || | + | | GK || [[Owen Goodman]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|27|df=yes}} || England || Huddersfield Town || End of season |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Joe Whitworth]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|2|29|df=yes}} || England || Exeter City || End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Tayo Adaramola]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|14|df=yes}} || Ireland/Nigeria/England || Leyton Orient || End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Danny Imray]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|2003|7|27|df=yes}} || England || Blackpool || End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[David Ozoh]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|5|6|df=yes}} || England || Derby County || End of season |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:43, 1 August 2025
The Crystal Palace Under-21s are currently managed by Darren Powell.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcus Hill | U19 | 25 October 2006 | England |
| GK | Jackson Izquierdo | U21 | 15 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Kai-Reece Adams-Collman | U19 | 24 October 2006 | England |
| DF | Luke Browne | U20 | 6 October 2005 | Ireland |
| DF | Rio Cardines | U20 | 1 July 2006 | Trinidad & Tobago |
| DF | Jake Grante | U20 | 2 January 2006 | Ireland/England |
| DF | Sean Grehan | U21 | 8 January 2004 | Ireland |
| DF | Mofe Jemide | U19 | 8 November 2006 | England |
| DF | George King | U19 | 20 March 2007 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Caleb Kporha | U20 | 15 July 2006 | England |
| DF | Tyler Whyte | U19 | 9 October 2006 | England |
| MF | Matteo Dashi | U19 | 22 January 2007 | Albania |
| MF | Justin Devenny | U22 | 11 October 2003 | Scotland |
| MF | Joe Gibbard | U20 | 25 September 2005 | Ireland/England |
| MF | Dylan Reid | U21 | 1 April 2005 | Scotland |
| MF | Kaden Rodney | U21 | 7 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Seb Williams | U19 | 10 January 2007 | England |
| FW | Asher Agbinone | U20 | 28 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Rylan Brownlie | U20 | 18 February 2007 | Australia |
| FW | Zack Henry | U19 | 27 April 2007 | England |
| FW | Zach Marsh | U20 | 6 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Hindolo Mustapha | U20 | 29 June 2006 | England |
| FW | Adler Nascimento | U21 | 25 November 2004 | Portugal |
| FW | Franco Umeh-Chibueze | U21 | 26 January 2005 | Ireland |
| FW | Jemiah Umolu | U20 | 28 October 2005 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Owen Goodman | U22 | 27 November 2003 | England | Huddersfield Town | End of season |
| GK | Joe Whitworth | U22 | 29 February 2004 | England | Exeter City | End of season |
| DF | Tayo Adaramola | U22 | 14 November 2003 | Ireland/Nigeria/England | Leyton Orient | End of season |
| DF | Danny Imray | U23 | 27 July 2003 | England | Blackpool | End of season |
| MF | David Ozoh | U21 | 6 May 2005 | England | Derby County | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15