Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Reading Under-21s are currently managed by Peter Scott. | The Reading Under-21s are currently managed by Peter Scott. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Tom Norcott]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Harrison Rhone]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|3|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Matt Rowley]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|7|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Ashqar Ahmed]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|4|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Boyd Beacroft]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[John Clarke]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|4|24|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Phillip Duah]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Sam Harrison]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[John Ryan]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|1|21|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Jacob Borgnis]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Luke Howard]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Jerae Jones]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|5|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Emmanuel Osho]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|4|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Shay Spencer]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Joe Barough]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|4|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Carter Bowdery]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Kiyan Coke]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Jeremiah Okine-Peters]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Basil Tuma]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|24|df=yes}} || Malta |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 59: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |DF || [[Abraham Kanu]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|7|3|df=yes}} || England || Forest Green Rovers || End of season | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:43, 1 August 2025
The Reading Under-21s are currently managed by Peter Scott.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Norcott | U21 | 22 November 2004 | England |
| GK | Harrison Rhone | U20 | 25 March 2006 | England |
| GK | Matt Rowley | U22 | 30 July 2004 | England |
| DF | Ashqar Ahmed | U19 | 26 April 2007 | England |
| DF | Boyd Beacroft | U20 | 22 November 2005 | England |
| DF | John Clarke | U22 | 24 April 2004 | Ireland |
| DF | Phillip Duah | U19 | 13 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Sam Harrison | U19 | 24 June 2006 | England |
| DF | John Ryan | U22 | 21 January 2004 | Ireland |
| MF | Jacob Borgnis | U21 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Luke Howard | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jerae Jones | U19 | 22 May 2007 | England |
| MF | Emmanuel Osho | U19 | 9 April 2007 | England |
| MF | Shay Spencer | U20 | England | |
| FW | Joe Barough | U20 | 3 April 2006 | England |
| FW | Carter Bowdery | U19 | England | |
| FW | Kiyan Coke | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jeremiah Okine-Peters | U21 | England | |
| FW | Basil Tuma | U21 | 24 April 2005 | Malta |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Abraham Kanu | U20 | 3 July 2005 | England | Forest Green Rovers | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14