Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Squad) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 22 August 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 0-3 Birmingham City (2025-26 Premier League 2)|0-3]] | | 22 August 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 0-3 Birmingham City (2025-26 Premier League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 29 August 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]] || Home || || | + | | 29 August 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 0-2 Leicester City (2025-26 Premier League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 September 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | | 19 September 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Banks]] || | + | | [[Luke Banks]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Canoville]] || | + | | [[Rio Canoville]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Eames]] || | + | | [[Jaydan Davidson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Owen Eames]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Gordon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Isaac Gordon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
| [[Israel Green]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Israel Green]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || | + | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Niall McAndrew]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Oguntolu]] || 2 || | + | | [[Justin Oguntolu]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adisa Osayande]] || | + | | [[Adisa Osayande]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Perry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Perry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jerome Richards]] || | + | | [[Jerome Richards]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keilen Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Keilen Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marsel Tola]] || 0 || | + | | [[Marsel Tola]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Turley]] || | + | | [[Freddie Turley]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Wahling]] || | + | | [[Jamie Wahling]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || | + | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Wilson]] || | + | | [[Cameron Wilson]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harley Price]] || | + | | [[Harley Price]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Thompson (Goalkeeper)|Jack Thompson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:43, 31 August 2025
The Derby Under-21s are currently managed by Daniel Maye.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harley Price | U19 | England | |
| GK | Jack Thompson | U19 | 14 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Luke Banks | U19 | England | |
| DF | Tristan Gill | U19 | 4 October 2006 | England |
| DF | Isaac Gordon | U19 | 3 January 2007 | England |
| DF | Billy Gough | U20 | 21 January 2006 | England |
| DF | Adisa Osayande | U19 | 8 October 2006 | England |
| DF | Jack Perry | U20 | 4 March 2006 | England |
| DF | Keilen Robinson | U20 | 2 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Marsel Tola | U19 | England | |
| MF | Cruz Allen | U19 | 4 February 2007 | Wales |
| MF | Owen Eames | U19 | England | |
| MF | Harry Hawkins | U20 | 27 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Niall McAndrew | U19 | 2 May 2007 | England/Ireland |
| MF | Freddie Turley | U20 | 3 July 2006 | Ireland |
| MF | Jamie Wahling | U20 | Germany | |
| MF | Cameron Wilson | U19 | Scotland | |
| FW | Jaydan Davidson | U20 | 22 August 2006 | England |
| FW | Justin Oguntolu | U19 | 29 October 2006 | England |
| FW | Johnson Osong | U19 | 21 September 2006 | England |
| FW | Jerome Richards | U19 | 20 October 2006 | England |
| FW | Lennon Wheeldon | U20 | 16 February 2006 | England |
Out On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Harry Evans | U21 | 4 October 2004 | England | Coleraine | 31st December 2025 |
| DF | Dan Cox | U20 | 30 January 2006 | England | Walsall | End of season |
| MF | Darren Robinson | U21 | 29 December 2004 | Northern Ireland | St Patrick's Athletic | November 2025 |
| FW | Dajaune Brown | U20 | 16 October 2005 | England | Port Vale | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 22 August 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 29 August 2025 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 19 September 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 26 September 2025 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 3 October 2025 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 24 October 2025 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 31 October 2025 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 10 November 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 9 January 2026 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 16 January 2026 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 26 January 2026 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 30 January 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 6 February 2026 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 13 February 2026 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 20 February 2026 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 2 March 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 6 March 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 20 March 2026 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 13 April 2026 | Reading | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
| Niall McAndrew | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Justin Oguntolu | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jerome Richards | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Luke Banks | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Rio Canoville | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaydan Davidson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Eames | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Gordon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Israel Green | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Hawkins | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Niall McAndrew | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Justin Oguntolu | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Adisa Osayande | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Perry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jerome Richards | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Keilen Robinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marsel Tola | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Freddie Turley | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Wahling | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Wilson | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harley Price | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Jack Thompson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14