Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 3 November 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || D || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 West Ham United (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-1]] | | 3 November 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || D || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 West Ham United (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 7 November 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | + | | 7 November 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 3-0 Liverpool (2025-26 Premier League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 January 2026 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || || | | 9 January 2026 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Landers]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Josh Landers]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Marshall]] || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emeka Adiele]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 4 | | [[Emeka Adiele]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mohamadou Kanté]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joshua Ajala]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Preston Fearon]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Earthy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[George Earthy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emeka Adiele]] || | + | | [[Emeka Adiele]] || 14 || 0 ||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Ajala]] || | + | | [[Joshua Ajala]] || 4 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyron Akpata]] || 4 || 4 || 0 | | [[Tyron Akpata]] || 4 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Michail Antonio|Michail Antonio]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Michail Antonio|Michail Antonio]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Battrum]] || | + | | [[Ryan Battrum]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Briggs]] || | + | | [[Josh Briggs]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luis Brown]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Luis Brown]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabriel Caliste]] || 4 || | + | | [[Gabriel Caliste]] || 4 || 8 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Regan Clayton]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Regan Clayton]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
| [[Andre Dike]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Andre Dike]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Earthy]] || | + | | [[George Earthy]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Preston Fearon]] || | + | | [[Preston Fearon]] || 14 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Airidas Golambeckis]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | | [[Airidas Golambeckis]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mohamadou Kanté]] || | + | | [[Mohamadou Kanté]] || 11 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Landers]] || 7 || | + | | [[Josh Landers]] || 7 || 4 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luizao]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luizao]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Marshall]] || | + | | [[Callum Marshall]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ezra Mayers]] || | + | | [[Ezra Mayers]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jethro Medine]] || 4 || | + | | [[Jethro Medine]] || 4 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Orford]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rayan Oyebade]] || | + | | [[Rayan Oyebade]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddie Potts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Freddie Potts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Lukasz Fabianski|Lukasz Fabianski]] | 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Lukasz Fabianski|Lukasz Fabianski]] | 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Krisztian Hegyi]] || | + | | [[Krisztian Hegyi]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finlay Herrick]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Finlay Herrick]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 11:59, 10 November 2025
The West Ham Under-21s are currently managed by Mark Robson.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ben Nightingale | U19 | 21 October 2006 | England |
| GK | Mason Terry | U21 | 20 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Emeka Adiele | U19 | 31 July 2007 | England |
| DF | Ryan Battrum | U20 | 8 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Briggs | U20 | 14 March 2006 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Luis Brown | U20 | 25 September 2005 | England/Spain |
| DF | Regan Clayton | U21 | 11 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Ezra Mayers | U19 | 16 January 2007 | England |
| DF | Jethro Medine | U19 | 22 February 2007 | England |
| DF | Rayan Oyebade | U19 | 30 April 2007 | England |
| DF | Ollie Scarles | U20 | 12 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Tyron Akpata | U20 | 12 August 2006 | England |
| MF | Gabriel Caliste | U19 | 18 November 2006 | England |
| MF | George Earthy | U21 | 5 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Preston Fearon | U19 | 16 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Riley Hargan | U19 | 4 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Freddie Potts | U22 | 12 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Dan Rigge | U20 | 25 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Elisha Sowunmi | U19 | 1 July 2007 | England |
| FW | Joshua Ajala | U19 | 13 November 2006 | England |
| FW | Daniel Cummings | U20 | 14 April 2006 | Scotland |
| FW | Josh Landers | U19 | 27 February 2007 | Scotland |
| FW | Callum Marshall | U21 | 28 November 2004 | Northern Ireland |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Finlay Herrick | U20 | 18 January 2006 | England | Boreham Wood | End of season |
| DF | Kaelan Casey | U21 | 28 October 2004 | England | Swansea City | End of season |
| DF | Michael Forbes | U22 | 29 April 2004 | Northern Ireland | Northampton Town | End of season |
| DF | Junior Robinson | U22 | 6 April 2004 | England | Livingston | End of season |
| MF | Lewis Orford | U20 | 18 February 2006 | England | Stevenage | End of season |
| FW | Gideon Kodua | U21 | 2 October 2004 | England | Luton Town | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2025 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 29 August 2025 | Sunderland | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 19 September 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 26 September 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 4 October 2025 | Arsenal | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 24 October 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 3 November 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 7 November 2025 | Liverpool | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 9 January 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 16 January 2026 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 23 January 2026 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 2 February 2026 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 6 February 2026 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 16 February 2026 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 23 February 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 13 March 2026 | Reading | Home | ||
| 23 March 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Away |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 16 September 2025 | Group | Milton Keynes | Away | W | 5-1 | |
| 30 September 2025 | Group | Reading | Away | L | 1-3 | |
| 28 October 2025 | Group | Swindon Town | Away | W | 3-2 |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 August 2025 | Group | Woking | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 21 October 2025 | Group | Sutton United | Away | D | 3-3 | Won 4-3 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th November)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLIC | NLC | Total |
| Josh Landers | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Callum Marshall | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Emeka Adiele | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Mohamadou Kanté | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Joshua Ajala | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Preston Fearon | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| George Earthy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Gabriel Caliste | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ezra Mayers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Orford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Elisha Sowunmi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Emeka Adiele | 14 | 0 | 4 |
| Joshua Ajala | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Tyron Akpata | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Michail Antonio | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Battrum | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Briggs | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Luis Brown | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Gabriel Caliste | 4 | 8 | 1 |
| Regan Clayton | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Dimitri Colau | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Daniel Cummings | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Andre Dike | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Earthy | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Preston Fearon | 14 | 0 | 3 |
| Airidas Golambeckis | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Mohamadou Kanté | 11 | 2 | 4 |
| Josh Landers | 7 | 4 | 6 |
| Luizao | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Marshall | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Ezra Mayers | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Jethro Medine | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| Lewis Orford | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rayan Oyebade | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Freddie Potts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Rigge | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Junior Robinson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Scarles | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tomás Soucek | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Elisha Sowunmi | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Lukasz Fabianski | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Krisztian Hegyi | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Finlay Herrick | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Tom Wooster | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14