Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 30th March - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Victor Anichebe]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Wesley Atkinson]]||12||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aaron Birch]]|| | + | |[[Danny Barrow]]||4||6||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Aaron Birch]]||5||4||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sebastian Blanco]]||1||0||0 | |[[Sebastian Blanco]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tahvon Campbell]]||0|| | + | |[[Tahvon Campbell]]||0||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Cleet]]|| | + | |[[George Cleet]]||11||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jason Davidson]]|| | + | |[[Jason Davidson]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shaun Donnellan]]||3||0||1 | |[[Shaun Donnellan]]||3||0||1 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
|[[Jack Fitzwater]]||1||0||0 | |[[Jack Fitzwater]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cristian Gamboa]]|| | + | |[[Cristian Gamboa]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bradley Garmston]]||8||0||0 | |[[Bradley Garmston]]||8||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyle Howkins]]|| | + | |[[Kyle Howkins]]||15||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brown Ideye]]||1||0||0 | |[[Brown Ideye]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alex Jones]]|| | + | |[[Alex Jones]]||7||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Jones]]||0|| | + | |[[Callum Jones]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chike Kandi]]||2||1||1 | |[[Chike Kandi]]||2||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jonathan Leko]]|| | + | |[[Jonathan Leko]]||10||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gareth McAuley]]||1||0||0 | |[[Gareth McAuley]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Youssouf Mulumbu]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Samir Nabi]]|| | + | |[[Adil Nabi]]||17||0||10 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Samir Nabi]]||13||3||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jonas Olsson]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Liam O'Neil]]||7||0||0 | |[[Liam O'Neil]]||7||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mani O'Sullivan]]||0||2||0 | + | |[[Mani O'Sullivan]]||0||4||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ryan Pace]]||7||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Sebastian Pocognoli]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tyler Roberts]]|| | + | |[[Tyler Roberts]]||4||4||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kemar Roofe]]|| | + | |[[Kemar Roofe]]||11||0||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tom Smart]]|| | + | |[[Tom Smart]]||12||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Silvestre Varela]]||1||0||1 | |[[Silvestre Varela]]||1||0||1 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 198: | ||
|[[Joe Ward]]||1||2||0 | |[[Joe Ward]]||1||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rees Wedderburn]]||4|| | + | |[[Rees Wedderburn]]||4||8||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Andre Wright]]||1||1||0 | |[[Andre Wright]]||1||1||0 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 212: | ||
|[[Luke Daniels]]||3||0||1||2 | |[[Luke Daniels]]||3||0||1||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alex Palmer]]|| | + | |[[Alex Palmer]]||5||0||2||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jack Rose]]|| | + | |[[Jack Rose]]||9||0||0||17 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 13:23, 30 March 2015
The West Brom Under-21s are currently managed by James Shan.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Wolves | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 August 2014 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 15 September 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 22 September 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 29 September 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 16 October 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 3 November 2014 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 2 December 2014 | Derby County | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 5 January 2015 | Reading | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 9 January 2015 | Wolves | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 2 February 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 9 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 23 February 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 9 March 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 16 March 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 30 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 28 April 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 5 May 2015 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 15 May 2015 | Reading | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 November 2014 | Round of 32 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 30th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Adil Nabi | 10 |
| Kemar Roofe | 6 |
| Alex Jones | 3 |
| Kyle Howkins | 2 |
| Samir Nabi | 2 |
| Wesley Atkinson | 1 |
| Tahvon Campbell | 1 |
| Shaun Donnellan | 1 |
| Chike Kandi | 1 |
| Tyler Roberts | 1 |
| Silvestre Varela | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 30th March - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Victor Anichebe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Wesley Atkinson | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Danny Barrow | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Aaron Birch | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Sebastian Blanco | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tahvon Campbell | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| George Cleet | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Jason Davidson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Shaun Donnellan | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Ezewele | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Fitzwater | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cristian Gamboa | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Garmston | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Howkins | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Brown Ideye | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Jones | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| Callum Jones | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Chike Kandi | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Jonathan Leko | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Gareth McAuley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Youssouf Mulumbu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adil Nabi | 17 | 0 | 10 |
| Samir Nabi | 13 | 3 | 2 |
| Jonas Olsson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam O'Neil | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Mani O'Sullivan | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ryan Pace | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Sebastian Pocognoli | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Roberts | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Kemar Roofe | 11 | 0 | 6 |
| Tom Smart | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Silvestre Varela | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Ward | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Rees Wedderburn | 4 | 8 | 0 |
| Andre Wright | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Luke Daniels | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Alex Palmer | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Jack Rose | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 |