Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Squad) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|12 August 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||H||L||[[Bristol City 1-3 Sheffield Wednesday (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | |12 August 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||H||L||[[Bristol City 1-3 Sheffield Wednesday (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 August 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||A|||| | + | |22 August 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||A||L||[[Ipswich Town 3-1 Bristol City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |29 August 2015||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||H|||| | + | |29 August 2015||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||H||D||[[Bristol City 0-0 Millwall (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 September 2015||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||A|||| | + | |05 September 2015||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||A||L||[[Coventry City 5-2 Bristol City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 September 2015||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||H|||| | + | |12 September 2015||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||H||L||[[Bristol City 2-3 Hull City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 September 2015||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||A|||| | + | |19 September 2015||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||A||D||[[Barnsley 2-2 Bristol City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 September 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||H|||| | + | |26 September 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||H||L||[[Bristol City 2-3 Crewe Alexandra (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |03 October 2015||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||A|||| | + | |03 October 2015||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||A||D||[[Leeds United 0-0 Bristol City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|10 October 2015||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||H|||| | |10 October 2015||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||H|||| | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small></small> | + | <small>(Up to date as of 8th October)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aaron Parsons]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Kellow]] || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Selman]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kel Akpobire]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Andrews]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Elijah Chilekwa]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Opanin Edwards]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> </small> | + | <small>(Up to date as of 8th October)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 09:47, 8 October 2015
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by Carlos Anton/
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Sheffield United | A | L | 1-2 |
| 12 August 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | L | 1-3 |
| 22 August 2015 | Ipswich Town | A | L | 1-3 |
| 29 August 2015 | Millwall | H | D | 0-0 |
| 05 September 2015 | Coventry City | A | L | 2-5 |
| 12 September 2015 | Hull City | H | L | 2-3 |
| 19 September 2015 | Barnsley | A | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | H | L | 2-3 |
| 03 October 2015 | Leeds United | A | D | 0-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Brentford | H | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Colchester United | A | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Crystal Palace | H | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Charlton Athletic | A | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Watford | H | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | A | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Cardiff City | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Millwall | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Charlton Athletic | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Watford | A | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Colchester United | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Brentford | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Cardiff City | A | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Ipswich Town | H | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | H | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Huddersfield Town | A | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Nottingham Forest | H | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Birmingham City | A |
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 8th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Aaron Parsons | 3 |
| George Kellow | 2 |
| Joe Selman | 2 |
| Kel Akpobire | 1 |
| Jake Andrews | 1 |
| Elijah Chilekwa | 1 |
| Opanin Edwards | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Up to date as of 8th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kel Akpobire | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Barry | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Elijah Chilekwa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Dowling | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Opanin Edwards | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| George Kellow | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe McNulty | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| James Morton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Nurse | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Parsons | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Reeves | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Richards | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Spalding | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Williams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ben Reed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Joseph Wollacott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |