Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 1)) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[wikipedia:Daniel Iversen|Daniel Iversen]]||U21||||Denmark | + | |GK||[[wikipedia:Daniel Iversen|Daniel Iversen]]||U21|| {{birth date and age|1997|7|19|df=yes}} ||Denmark |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Max Bramley]]||U20||||England | + | |GK||[[Max Bramley]]||U20|| {{birth date and age|1997|11|11|df=yes}} ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Cameron Yates]] || U19 || || England | + | |GK||[[Cameron Yates]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1999|2|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Joshua Debayo]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|1996|10|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Callum Elder]]||U22|| {{birth date and age|1995|11|27|df=yes}} ||Australia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Sam Hughes]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|1997|4|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Darnell Johnson]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|9|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Josh Knight]]||U20|| {{birth date and age|1997|9|7|df=yes}} ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF||[[Elliott Moore]]||U21|| {{birth date and age|1997|3|16|df=yes}} ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF||[[Alex Pascanu]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|9|28|df=yes}} || Romania |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF||[[Connor Wood]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|1996|7|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Hamza Choudhury]]||U20|| {{birth date and age|1997|10|1|df=yes}} ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Harvey Barnes]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1997|12|9|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|9|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[wikipedia:Liandro Martis|Liandro Martis]]||U22|| {{birth date and age|1995|11|13|df=yes}} ||Netherlands |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Layton Ndukwu]] || U19 || || England | + | |MF||[[Lamine Sherriff]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1999|1|27|df=yes}} || Guinea-Bissau |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF||[[Dylan Watts]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|1997|4|11|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Faiq Bolkiah]]||U20|| {{birth date and age|1998|5|9|df=yes}} ||Brunei | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Josh Gordon]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|1995|1|19|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Admiral Muskwe]]||U20|| {{birth date and age|1998|8|21|df=yes}} ||England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Josh Eppiah]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|10|11|df=yes}} || England/Belgium | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Layton Ndukwu]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|9|7|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Raul Uche]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|1997|10|8|df=yes}} || Spain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 68: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Bartosz Kapustka]]||||Poland||Freiburg||End of season | + | |MF||[[wikipedia:Bartosz Kapustka|Bartosz Kapustka]]||||Poland||Freiburg||End of season |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 09:36, 8 August 2017
The Leicester Under-23s are currently managed by Steve Beaglehole.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Daniel Iversen | U21 | 19 July 1997 | Denmark |
| GK | Max Bramley | U20 | 11 November 1997 | England |
| GK | Cameron Yates | U19 | 14 February 1999 | England |
| DF | Joshua Debayo | U21 | 17 October 1996 | England |
| DF | Callum Elder | U22 | 27 November 1995 | Australia |
| DF | Sam Hughes | U21 | 15 April 1997 | England |
| DF | Darnell Johnson | U19 | 3 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Josh Knight | U20 | 7 September 1997 | England |
| DF | Elliott Moore | U21 | 16 March 1997 | England |
| DF | Alex Pascanu | U19 | 28 September 1998 | Romania |
| DF | Connor Wood | U22 | 17 July 1996 | England |
| MF | Hamza Choudhury | U20 | 1 October 1997 | England |
| MF | Harvey Barnes | U20 | 9 December 1997 | England |
| MF | Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall | U19 | 6 September 1998 | England |
| MF | Liandro Martis | U22 | 13 November 1995 | Netherlands |
| MF | Lamine Sherriff | U19 | 27 January 1999 | Guinea-Bissau |
| MF | Dylan Watts | U21 | 11 April 1997 | England |
| FW | Faiq Bolkiah | U20 | 9 May 1998 | Brunei |
| FW | Josh Gordon | U23 | 19 January 1995 | England |
| FW | Admiral Muskwe | U20 | 21 August 1998 | England |
| FW | Josh Eppiah | U19 | 11 October 1998 | England/Belgium |
| FW | Layton Ndukwu | U19 | 7 September 1998 | England |
| FW | Raul Uche | U20 | 8 October 1997 | Spain |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| MF | Bartosz Kapustka | Poland | Freiburg | End of season |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 18 August 2017 | Everton | Away | ||
| 25 August 2017 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 11 September 2017 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 15 September 2017 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 23 September 2017 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 13 October 2017 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 23 October 2017 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 29 October 2017 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 20 November 2017 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 24 November 2017 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 11 December 2017 | Everton | Home | ||
| 18 December 2017 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 08 January 2018 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 12 January 2018 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 02 February 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 05 March 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 15 April 2018 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Derby County | Home |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLIC | PL Cup | EFL Trophy | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |