Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 1)) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Lewis Thomas]]||U20||||Wales | + | |GK||[[Lewis Thomas]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1997|9|20|df=yes}}||Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Ross Treacy]] || U19 || || Ireland | + | | GK || [[Ross Treacy]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1998|9|26|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Gregor Zabret]]||U23||||Slovenia | + | |GK||[[wikipedia:Gregor Zabret|Gregor Zabret]]||U23||{{birth date and age|1995|8|18|df=yes}}||Slovenia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Mael Davies]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|10|10|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Jack Evans]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1998|4|25|df=yes}}||Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[wikipedia:Stephen Kingsley|Stephen Kingsley]]||U24||{{birth date and age|1994|7|23|df=yes}}||Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Aaron Lewis]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1998|6|26|df=yes}}||Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Tyler Reid]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1997|11|2|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Joe Rodon]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1997|10|22|df=yes}}||Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[wikipedia:Ryan Blair|Ryan Blair]]||U22||{{birth date and age|1996|2|23|df=yes}}||Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[George Byers]]||U22||{{birth date and age|1996|5|29|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Marco Dulca]] || U19 || || Romania | + | |MF||[[Marco Dulca]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1999|5|11|df=yes}} || Romania |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Keiran Evans]] || U19 || || Wales | + | |MF||[[Keiran Evans]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1999|3|27|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[wikipedia:Jay Fulton|Jay Fulton]]||U24||{{birth date and age|1994|4|4|df=yes}}||Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Jordan Jones]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|9|4|df=yes}}|| Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Adam King]]||U22||{{birth date and age|1995|10|11|df=yes}}||Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Adnan Maric]]||U21||{{birth date and age|1997|2|17|df=yes}}||Sweden |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[wikipedia:Josh Sheehan|Josh Sheehan]]||U23||{{birth date and age|1995|3|30|df=yes}}||Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW||[[wikipedia:Botti Biabi|Botti Biabi]]||U22||{{birth date and age|1996|3|8|df=yes}}||Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW||[[Liam Cullen]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1999|4|23|df=yes}}|| Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Causso Darame]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1999|5|18|df=yes}} || Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Jordan Garrick]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|1998|7|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[wikipedia:Kenji Gorre|Kenji Gorre]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|1994|9|29|df=yes}} || Netherlands |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Sean Hanbury]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1999|8|5|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[wikipedia:Oliver McBurnie|Oliver McBurnie]]||U22||{{birth date and age|1996|6|4|df=yes}}||Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Tom Plezier]]||U21||{{birth date and age|1997|2|8|df=yes}}||Netherlands |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
| Line 75: | Line 73: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Keston Davies]]||||Wales||Yeovil Town||End of season | + | |DF||[[Keston Davies]]||{{birth date and age|1996|10|2|df=yes}}||Wales||Yeovil Town||End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Connor Roberts]]||||Wales||Middlesbrough||End of season | + | |DF||[[Connor Roberts]]||{{birth date and age|1995|9|23|df=yes}}||Wales||Middlesbrough||End of season |
|- | |- | ||
|MF||[[Daniel James]]||10 November 1997 (age {{Age|1997|11|10}})||Wales||Shrewsbury Town||End of season | |MF||[[Daniel James]]||10 November 1997 (age {{Age|1997|11|10}})||Wales||Shrewsbury Town||End of season | ||
Revision as of 12:56, 8 August 2017
The Swansea City Under-23s are currently managed by Gary Richards.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Lewis Thomas | U20 | 20 September 1997 | Wales |
| GK | Ross Treacy | U19 | 26 September 1998 | Ireland |
| GK | Gregor Zabret | U23 | 18 August 1995 | Slovenia |
| DF | Mael Davies | U19 | 10 October 1998 | Wales |
| DF | Jack Evans | U20 | 25 April 1998 | Wales |
| DF | Stephen Kingsley | U24 | 23 July 1994 | Scotland |
| DF | Aaron Lewis | U20 | 26 June 1998 | Wales |
| DF | Tyler Reid | U20 | 2 November 1997 | England |
| DF | Joe Rodon | U20 | 22 October 1997 | Wales |
| MF | Ryan Blair | U22 | 23 February 1996 | Scotland |
| MF | George Byers | U22 | 29 May 1996 | England |
| MF | Marco Dulca | U19 | 11 May 1999 | Romania |
| MF | Keiran Evans | U19 | 27 March 1999 | Wales |
| MF | Jay Fulton | U24 | 4 April 1994 | Scotland |
| MF | Jordan Jones | U19 | 4 September 1998 | Wales |
| MF | Adam King | U22 | 11 October 1995 | Scotland |
| MF | Adnan Maric | U21 | 17 February 1997 | Sweden |
| MF | Josh Sheehan | U23 | 30 March 1995 | Wales |
| FW | Botti Biabi | U22 | 8 March 1996 | Scotland |
| FW | Liam Cullen | U19 | 23 April 1999 | Wales |
| FW | Causso Darame | U19 | 18 May 1999 | Portugal |
| FW | Jordan Garrick | U20 | 15 July 1998 | England |
| FW | Kenji Gorre | U23 | 29 September 1994 | Netherlands |
| FW | Sean Hanbury | U19 | 5 August 1999 | Wales |
| FW | Oliver McBurnie | U22 | 4 June 1996 | Scotland |
| FW | Tom Plezier | U21 | 8 February 1997 | Netherlands |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Keston Davies | 2 October 1996 | Wales | Yeovil Town | End of season |
| DF | Connor Roberts | 23 September 1995 | Wales | Middlesbrough | End of season |
| MF | Daniel James | 10 November 1997 (age 28) | Wales | Shrewsbury Town | End of season |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2017 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 21 August 2017 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 27 August 2017 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 11 September 2017 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 18 September 2017 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 22 September 2017 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 13 October 2017 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 23 October 2017 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 27 October 2017 | Everton | Home | ||
| 20 November 2017 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 26 November 2017 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 11 December 2017 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 17 December 2017 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 08 January 2018 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 29 January 2018 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 02 February 2018 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 05 March 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 13 April 2018 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Sunderland | Home |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PL Cup | PL Int Cup | EFL Trophy | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |