Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sean Adarkwa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oladapo Afolayan]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tunji Akinola]] || 21 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aji Alese]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Michail Antonio|Michail Antonio]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Michail Antonio|Michail Antonio]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kris Belic]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Sam Byram|Sam Byram]] || | + | | [[Marcus Browne]] || 11 || 2 || 6 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Sam Byram|Sam Byram]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Chesters]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:James Collins|James Collins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:James Collins|James Collins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Coventry]] || | + | | [[Conor Coventry]] || 16 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Grady Diangana]] || | + | | [[Grady Diangana]] || 14 || 10 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Edimilson Fernandes|Edimilson Fernandes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Edimilson Fernandes|Edimilson Fernandes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Will Greenidge]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Will Greenidge]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sead Haksabanovic]] || 16 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jahmal Hector-Ingram]] || | + | | [[Reece Hannam]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jahmal Hector-Ingram]] || 7 || 15 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Korrey Henry]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Korrey Henry]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Holland]] || | + | | [[Nathan Holland]] || 14 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Johnson]] || | + | | [[Ben Johnson]] || 17 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Kemp]] || 9 || 4 || 3 | | [[Daniel Kemp]] || 9 || 4 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Lewis]] || | + | | [[Alfie Lewis]] || 4 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Longelo]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Emmanuel Longelo]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rosarie Longelo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Moses Makasi]] || 16 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Antonio Martinez]] || 17 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vashon Neufville]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jeremy Ngakia]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Okotcha]] || | + | | [[Joshua Okotcha]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Pask]] || | + | | [[Josh Pask]] || 17 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Pike]] || | + | | [[Alex Pike]] || 15 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Powell]] || | + | | [[Joe Powell]] || 12 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Domingos Quina]] || | + | | [[Domingos Quina]] || 18 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Declan Rice]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Declan Rice]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bernardo Rosa]] || 1 || | + | | [[Bernardo Rosa]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Martin Samuelsen]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Martin Samuelsen|Martin Samuelsen]] || 12 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anthony Scully]] || | + | | [[Anthony Scully]] || 4 || 10 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noha Sylvestre]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Noha Sylvestre]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Wells]] || | + | | [[Ben Wells]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| + | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 284: | Line 297: | ||
| [[Rihards Matrevics]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Rihards Matrevics]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Trott]] || | + | | [[Nathan Trott]] || 25 || 0 || 6 || 41 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:40, 14 May 2018
The West Ham Under-23s are currently managed by Terry Westley.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Rihards Matrevics | U19 | 18 March 1999 | Latvia |
| GK | Nathan Trott | U19 | 21 November 1998 | England/Bermuda |
| DF | Tunji Akinola | U19 | 21 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Vashon Neufville | U19 | 18 July 1999 | England |
| DF | Josh Pask | U20 | 1 November 1997 | England |
| DF | Alex Pike | U21 | 8 February 1997 | England |
| DF | Declan Rice | U19 | 14 January 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Marcus Browne | U20 | 18 December 1997 | England |
| MF | Grady Diangana | U20 | 19 April 1998 | England |
| MF | Nathan Holland | U20 | 19 June 1998 | England |
| MF | Moses Makasi | U22 | 22 September 1995 | England |
| MF | Joe Powell | U19 | 30 October 1998 | England |
| MF | Domingos Quina | U18 | 18 November 1999 | Portugal |
| MF | Anthony Scully | U19 | 19 April 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Noha Sylvestre | U20 | 29 December 1997 | Switzerland |
| FW | Daniel Kemp | U19 | 11 January 1999 | England |
| FW | Sead Haksabanovic | U19 | 4 May 1999 | Sweden |
| FW | Jahmal Hector-Ingram | U19 | 11 November 1998 | England |
| FW | Antonio Martinez | U21 | 30 June 1997 | Spain |
| FW | Martin Samuelsen | U21 | 17 April 1997 | Norway |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Reece Burke | 2 September 1996 (age 29) | England | Bolton Wanderers | January 2018 |
| DF | Reece Oxford | 16 December 1998 (age 26) | England | Borussia Monchengladbach | End of season |
| MF | Josh Cullen | 7 April 1996 (age 29) | Republic of Ireland | Bolton Wanderers | January 2018 |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2017 | Everton | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 21 August 2017 | Tottenham | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 27 August 2017 | Swansea City | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 11 September 2017 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 18 September 2017 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 24 September 2017 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 15 October 2017 | Manchester United | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 22 October 2017 | Chelsea | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 28 October 2017 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 November 2017 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 27 November 2017 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 08 January 2018 | Manchester United | Away | W | 0-3 |
| 12 January 2018 | Leicester City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 29 January 2018 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 05 February 2018 | Sunderland | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 12 February 2018 | Tottenham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 17 February 2018 | Liverpool | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 11 March 2018 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 05 April 2018 | Manchester City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 09 April 2018 | Everton | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 16 April 2018 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 April 2018 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-3 |
2017-18 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2017 | Group Stage - Southern Group C | Swindon Town | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 24 October 2017 | Group Stage - Southern Group C | Bristol Rovers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 28 November 2017 | Group Stage - Southern Group C | Wycombe Wanderers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 5 December 2017 | Round Two | Luton Town | Away | L | 0-4 |
2017-18 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 31 August 2017 | Group Stage - Group F | Tottenham | Away | L | 2-7 |
| 4 October 2017 | Group Stage - Group F | Villarreal | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 21 November 2017 | Group Stage - Group F | Benfica | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | PL2 | PLIC | CHK | Total |
| Antonio Martinez | 8 | 1 | 2 | 11 |
| Marcus Browne | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Daniel Kemp | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Nathan Holland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Martin Samuelsen | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Grady Diangana | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Pask | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Domingos Quina | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Moses Makasi | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Anthony Scully | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sean Adarkwa | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oladapo Afolayan | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Tunji Akinola | 21 | 1 | 0 |
| Aji Alese | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Michail Antonio | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kris Belic | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Browne | 11 | 2 | 6 |
| Sam Byram | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Chesters | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James Collins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Coventry | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| Grady Diangana | 14 | 10 | 2 |
| Edimilson Fernandes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Greenidge | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sead Haksabanovic | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| Reece Hannam | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 7 | 15 | 0 |
| Korrey Henry | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Nathan Holland | 14 | 2 | 3 |
| Ben Johnson | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Kemp | 9 | 4 | 3 |
| Alfie Lewis | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Longelo | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Rosarie Longelo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Moses Makasi | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Antonio Martinez | 17 | 1 | 11 |
| Vashon Neufville | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeremy Ngakia | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Okotcha | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Pask | 17 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Pike | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Powell | 12 | 6 | 1 |
| Domingos Quina | 18 | 0 | 2 |
| Declan Rice | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Bernardo Rosa | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Martin Samuelsen | 12 | 2 | 3 |
| Anthony Scully | 4 | 10 | 1 |
| Noha Sylvestre | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Ben Wells | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nathan Bishop | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Rihards Matrevics | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Nathan Trott | 25 | 0 | 6 | 41 |