Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
(→2018-19 Professional Development League 2) |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 13 August 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United ]] || Away || || | + | | 13 August 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United ]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 2-1 Coventry City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 August 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || || | | 20 August 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 18:31, 14 August 2018
The Coventry City Under-23s are managed by Jason Farndon.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Corey Addai | U21 | 10 October 1997 | England/Ghana |
| DF | Chris Camwell | U20 | 27 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Reece Ford | U20 | 29 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Lewis Green | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jak Hickman | U20 | 11 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Callum Maycock | U21 | 23 December 1997 | England |
| DF | Sam McCallum | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jordon Thompson | U20 | 8 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Morgan Williams | U19 | England | |
| MF | Bouwe Bosma | U23 | 24 May 1996 | England |
| MF | Josh Eccles | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kyle Finn | U20 | 7 December 1998 | England |
| MF | Billy Stedman | U19 | England | |
| MF | Zain Westbrooke | U22 | 28 October 1996 | England |
| FW | Reise Allassani | U23 | 3 January 1996 | England |
| FW | Dexter Walters | U20 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 August 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 29 August 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 3 September 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 7 September 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 14 September 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 24 September 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 28 September 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 15 October 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 22 October 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 26 October 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 5 November 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 16 November 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 23 November 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 10 December 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 14 December 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 7 January 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 11 January 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 25 January 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 4 February 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 15 February 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 22 February 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 1 March 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 22 March 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 12 April 2019 | Hull City | Home |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |