Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 20 August 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 2-0 Barnsley (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 20 August 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 2-0 Barnsley (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 24 August 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | + | | 24 August 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Barnsley 0-4 Charlton Athletic (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 03 September 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | | 03 September 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Barnett]] || | + | | [[Jordan Barnett]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amir Berkovits]] || | + | | [[Amir Berkovits]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jared Bird]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jared Bird]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| [[Jacob Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jacob Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tai-Reece Chisholm]] || | + | | [[Tai-Reece Chisholm]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Da Silva || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Da Silva || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Fielding]] || | + | | [[Kieran Feeney]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Fielding]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Danny Greenfield]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[William Lengania]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[William Lengania]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gerry McDonagh]] || | + | | [[Gerry McDonagh]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Mottley-Henry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dylan Mottley-Henry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Ben Mundele]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Mundele]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elvis Otim]] || | + | | [[Elvis Otim]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Simpson]] || | + | | [[Cameron Simpson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Smith]] || | + | | [[Will Smith]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [Louis Walsh]] || | + | | Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [Louis Walsh]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Wardle]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Louis Wardle]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Williams (20/10/99)|Jordan Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 203: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Greatorex]] || | + | | [[Jake Greatorex]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:59, 31 August 2018
The Barnsley Under-23s are currently managed by Martin Devaney.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Greatorex | U19 | England | |
| GK | Jack Walton | U21 | 23 April 1998 | England |
| DF | Jordan Barnett | U19 | England | |
| DF | Sam Fielding | U19 | 2 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Cameron Simpson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Will Smith | U20 | 4 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Louis Wardle | U20 | 29 March 1999 | England |
| DF | Ben Williams | U20 | 31 March 1999 | Wales |
| MF | Jared Bird | U22 | 21 August 1997 | England |
| MF | Tai-Reece Chisholm | U19 | 7 February 2000 | England |
| MF | Dylan Mottley-Henry | U22 | 2 August 1997 | England |
| MF | Elvis Otim | U21 | 25 July 1998 | England |
| MF | Matthew Wolfe | U19 | England | |
| MF | Romal Palmer | U19 | 30 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Louis Walsh | U19 | 21 November 1999 | England |
| FW | Amir Berkovits | U20 | 16 March 1999 | Israel |
| FW | Jacob Brown | U21 | 10 April 1998 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 August 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 24 August 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 03 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 07 September 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 14 September 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 24 September 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 28 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 15 October 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 19 October 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 26 October 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 05 November 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 16 November 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 23 November 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 07 December 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 17 December 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 01 February 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 15 February 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 04 March 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 08 March 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 22 March 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 05 April 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Watford | Away |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Jared Bird | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tai-Reece Chisholm | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jordan Barnett | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Amir Berkovits | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jared Bird | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jacob Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tai-Reece Chisholm | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Da Silva | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kieran Feeney | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Fielding | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Greenfield | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| William Lengania | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gerry McDonagh | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Mottley-Henry | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Mundele | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Elvis Otim | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Simpson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Smith | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| [Louis Walsh]] | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Wardle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jake Greatorex | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |