Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 5 November 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers ]] || Away || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Coventry City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | | 5 November 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers ]] || Away || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Coventry City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 16 November 2018 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || || | + | | 16 November 2018 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || D || [[Coventry City 1-1 Millwall (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 November 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford ]] || Away || || | | 23 November 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Eccles]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Josh Eccles]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Ponticelli]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dexter Walters]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Dexter Walters]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jodi Jones|Jodi Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Jodi Jones|Jodi Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jordan Shipley|Jordan Shipley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Jordan Shipley|Jordan Shipley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Amadou Bakayoko]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | | [[wikipedia:Amadou Bakayoko]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bouwe Bosma]] || 0 || | + | | [[Bouwe Bosma]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Bremang]] || 4 || | + | | [[David Bremang]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Junior Brown]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Junior Brown]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Burroughs]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jack Burroughs]] || 2 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Camwell]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Chris Camwell]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Tom Davies (Coventry City)|Tom Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Davies (Coventry City)|Tom Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Eccles]] || | + | | [[Josh Eccles]] || 11 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Ford]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Reece Ford]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Green]] || | + | | [[Lewis Green]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jack Grimmer|Jack Grimmer]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jack Grimmer|Jack Grimmer]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jak Hickman]] || | + | | [[Jak Hickman]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jordi Hiwula|Jordi Hiwula]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jordi Hiwula|Jordi Hiwula]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Brandon Mason]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brandon Mason]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam McCallum]] || | + | | [[Sam McCallum]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Ngandu]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Ngandu]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Abu Ogogo|Abu Ogogo]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Abu Ogogo|Abu Ogogo]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Ponticelli]] || | + | | [[Jordan Ponticelli]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jordan Shipley|Jordan Shipley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Jordan Shipley|Jordan Shipley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Aram Soleman]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Aram Soleman]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Stedman]] || | + | | [[Billy Stedman]] || 8 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordon Thompson]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jordon Thompson]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dexter Walters]] || | + | | [[Dexter Walters]] || 7 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zain Westbrooke]] || | + | | [[Zain Westbrooke]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morgan Williams]] || | + | | [[Morgan Williams]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corey Addai]] || | + | | [[Corey Addai]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Bilson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Tom Bilson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 11:40, 22 November 2018
The Coventry City Under-23s are managed by Jason Farndon.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Corey Addai | U21 | 10 October 1997 | England/Ghana |
| DF | Chris Camwell | U20 | 27 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Reece Ford | U20 | 29 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Lewis Green | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jak Hickman | U20 | 11 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Callum Maycock | U21 | 23 December 1997 | England |
| DF | Sam McCallum | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jordon Thompson | U20 | 8 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Morgan Williams | U19 | England | |
| MF | Bouwe Bosma | U23 | 24 May 1996 | England |
| MF | Josh Eccles | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kyle Finn | U20 | 7 December 1998 | England |
| MF | Billy Stedman | U19 | England | |
| MF | Zain Westbrooke | U22 | 28 October 1996 | England |
| FW | Reise Allassani | U23 | 3 January 1996 | England |
| FW | Dexter Walters | U20 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 August 2018 | Burnley | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 29 August 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 3 September 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 7 September 2018 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 14 September 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 24 September 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 28 September 2018 | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 15 October 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 22 October 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 26 October 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 5 November 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 November 2018 | Millwall | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 November 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 10 December 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 14 December 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 7 January 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 11 January 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 25 January 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 4 February 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 15 February 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 22 February 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 1 March 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 22 March 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 12 April 2019 | Hull City | Home |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd November)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Reise Allassani | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Amadou Bakayoko | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Eccles | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jordan Ponticelli | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Dexter Walters | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tony Andreu | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Burroughs | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonson Clarke-Harris | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jak Hickman | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Ford | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jodi Jones | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Shipley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Billy Stedman | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Reise Allassani | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| Tony Andreu | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| wikipedia:Amadou Bakayoko | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Bouwe Bosma | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| David Bremang | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Junior Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Burroughs | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Chris Camwell | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor Chaplin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonson Clarke-Harris | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Davies | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Eccles | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Reece Ford | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Green | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Grimmer | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jak Hickman | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Jordi Hiwula | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Hyam | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jodi Jones | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Mason | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam McCallum | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Ngandu | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Abu Ogogo | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Ponticelli | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jordan Shipley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aram Soleman | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Billy Stedman | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Jordon Thompson | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dexter Walters | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Zain Westbrooke | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan Williams | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Corey Addai | 10 | 0 | 2 | 16 |
| Tom Bilson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Liam O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |