Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|27 October 2014||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||Home||W||[[Leicester City 6-2 Manchester City (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|6-2]] | |27 October 2014||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||Home||W||[[Leicester City 6-2 Manchester City (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|6-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3 November 2014||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||Away|||| | + | |3 November 2014||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||Away||W||[[Manchester United 2-3 Leicester City (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|15 December 2014||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||Home|||| | |15 December 2014||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 21:24, 3 November 2014
The Leicester Under-21s are currently managed by Steve Beaglehole.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 15 September 2014 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 19 September 2014 | Norwich City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 27 September 2014 | Chelsea | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 October 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Manchester City | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 3 November 2014 | Manchester United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 15 December 2014 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 5 January 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 25 February 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 6 March 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 23 March 2015 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 5 April 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 18 May 2015 | West Ham | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |