Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Ryan Sandford]] || | + | | GK || [[Ryan Sandford]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|1999|2|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Joe Wright]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[James Brown]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|1998|1|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jesse Debrah]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Dan McNamara]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|1998|12|21|df=yes}} || England/Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Harry Ransom]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Rob Strachan]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Junior Tiensia]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ruben Duncan]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Jethro Hanson]] || U20 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Billy Mitchell]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Tanto Olaofe]] || U20 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Sam Skeffington]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[George Alexander]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Tyler Burey]] || U19 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:04, 30 July 2019
The Millwall Under-23s are managed by Kevin Nugent.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ryan Sandford | U21 | 21 February 1999 | England |
| GK | Joe Wright | U19 | England | |
| DF | James Brown | U22 | 12 January 1998 | England |
| DF | Jesse Debrah | U20 | England | |
| DF | Dan McNamara | U21 | 21 December 1998 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Harry Ransom | U20 | England | |
| DF | Rob Strachan | U19 | England | |
| DF | Junior Tiensia | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ruben Duncan | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jethro Hanson | U20 | England | |
| MF | Billy Mitchell | U19 | England | |
| MF | Tanto Olaofe | U20 | England | |
| MF | Sam Skeffington | U19 | England | |
| FW | George Alexander | U19 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Burey | U19 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |