Difference between revisions of "Charlie Wellens"
From YouthHawk
(→Youth career) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2019-20 | |2019-20 | ||
| − | |9|| | + | |9||1||4||0||0||1||0||0||9||2||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !9!! | + | !9!!1!!4!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!9!!2!!4!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:21, 18 November 2019
Charlie Wellens is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| Charlie Wellens | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Charlie Wellens | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 5 December 2002 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 23 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||||||
| Position | Centre Midfield | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Charlie is a midfielder who signed a scholarship with Manchester United in summer 2019 having come through the club's Academy. He is the son of former player, Richie Wellens.
He scored his first Under-18 goal on his debut in the opening game of the 2019-20 season. Charlie made his Under-23 debut in November 2019.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-21 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2019-20 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Career total | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |