Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s 2018-19"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Final Statistics | + | ''<small>(Final Statistics)</small>'' |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Duka Abloh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Duka Abloh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Richard Afrane-Kesey]] || | + | | [[Richard Afrane-Kesey]] || 12 || 14 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terrell Agyemang]] || | + | | [[Terrell Agyemang]] || 9 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kasim Aidoo]] || | + | | [[Kasim Aidoo]] || 27 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Albon]] || | + | | [[Luca Albon]] || 11 || 9 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Allsopp]] || | + | | [[Eddie Allsopp]] || 9 || 9 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tashae Andall-Gibbons]] || | + | | [[Tashae Andall-Gibbons]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimmy Appiah]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jimmy Appiah]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Barker]] || | + | | [[Charlie Barker]] || 18 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddy Barton]] || | + | | [[Freddy Barton]] || 27 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mo Buhari]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richard Chin]] || 16 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charles Clayden]] || 7 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Billy French]] || 20 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Declan Frith]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Gody]] || | + | | [[Ryan Godding]] || 13 || 4 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Gody]] || 22 || 2 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Halsey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Halsey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Henry]] || | + | | [[Aaron Henry]] || 5 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Hirst]] || | + | | [[Luke Hirst]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kareem Isiaka]] || | + | | [[Kareem Isiaka]] || 26 || 0 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Keefe]] || | + | | [[Sam Keefe]] || 14 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrone Kirunda]] || | + | | [[Tyrone Kirunda]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Mingi]] || | + | | [[Jay Mingi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Moore]] || | + | | [[Charlie Moore]] || 6 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nick Okoro]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nick Okoro]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Thompson- | + | | [[Johl Powell]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Andre Thompson-Fearon]] || 1 || 5 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Vega]] || | + | | [[Luca Vega]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Vennings]] || | + | | [[James Vennings]] || 27 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Euan Williams]] || | + | | [[Euan Williams]] || 16 || 5 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 263: | Line 266: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Harvey]] || | + | | [[Nathan Harvey]] || 12 || 0 || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Osaghae]] || | + | | [[Joseph Osaghae]] || 19 || 0 || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:42, 10 May 2020
The Charlton Under-18s were managed by Sergei Baltacha in 2018-19.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nathan Harvey | U17 | England | |
| GK | Joseph Osaghae | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kasim Aidoo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luca Albon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Freddy Barton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Mohammed Buhari | U17 | England | |
| DF | Billy French | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sam Keefe | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyrone Kirunda | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Moore | U18 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Nwosu | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Godding | U18 | England | |
| MF | Terrell Agyemang | U16 | England | |
| MF | James Vennings | U18 | England | |
| FW | Richard Afrane-Kesey | U17 | England | |
| FW | James Gody | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kareem Isiaka | U18 | England | |
| FW | Johl Powell | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Leeds United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 08 September 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 15 September 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 3-6 |
| 22 September 2018 | Colchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 06 October 2018 | Watford | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 27 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 10 November 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 November 2018 | Bristol City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Millwall | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 30 November 2018 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 08 December 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 05 January 2019 | Coventry City | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 19 January 2019 | Coventry City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 12 January 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 February 2019 | Colchester United | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 23 February 2019 | Watford | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 02 March 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 09 March 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 16 March 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 26 March 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 30 March 2019 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 06 April 2019 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 09 April 2019 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 13 April 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 3-3 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 7 November 2018 | First Round | Whitehawk | Home | W | 6-0 | |
| 21 November 2018 | Second Round | Southend United | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 5 December 2018 | Third Round | Preston North End | Away | L | 2-2 | Lost 1-3 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Kareem Isiaka | 12 | 2 | 14 |
| James Vennings | 9 | 2 | 11 |
| James Gody | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Euan Williams | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Richard Afrane-Kesey | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Billy French | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Richard Chin | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Keefe | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Terrell Agyemang | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kasim Aidoo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Eddie Allsopp | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tashae Andall-Gibbons | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddy Barton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charles Clayden | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Henry | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Hirst | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Johl Powell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Thompson-Faeron | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Duka Abloh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Richard Afrane-Kesey | 12 | 14 | 3 |
| Terrell Agyemang | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Kasim Aidoo | 27 | 1 | 1 |
| Luca Albon | 11 | 9 | 0 |
| Eddie Allsopp | 9 | 9 | 1 |
| Tashae Andall-Gibbons | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Jimmy Appiah | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Charlie Barker | 18 | 2 | 0 |
| Freddy Barton | 27 | 0 | 1 |
| Mo Buhari | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Richard Chin | 16 | 1 | 2 |
| Charles Clayden | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Billy French | 20 | 0 | 3 |
| Declan Frith | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Godding | 13 | 4 | 0 |
| James Gody | 22 | 2 | 5 |
| Joe Halsey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Henry | 5 | 7 | 1 |
| Luke Hirst | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Kareem Isiaka | 26 | 0 | 14 |
| Sam Keefe | 14 | 4 | 2 |
| Tyrone Kirunda | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Jay Mingi | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Moore | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Nick Okoro | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Johl Powell | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Andre Thompson-Fearon | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Luca Vega | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| James Vennings | 27 | 0 | 11 |
| Euan Williams | 16 | 5 | 6 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nathan Harvey | 12 | 0 | ? | ? |
| Joseph Osaghae | 19 | 0 | ? | ? |