Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 15 September 2020 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 3-0 Queens Park Rangers (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] | | 15 September 2020 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 3-0 Queens Park Rangers (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 21 September 2020 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Away || | + | | 21 September 2020 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Away || D || [[Colchester United 0-0 Charlton Athletic (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 September 2020 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || || | | 28 September 2020 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richard Afrane-Kesey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Freddy Barton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ruben Carvalho]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charles Clayden]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Davison]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Dempsey]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aaron Henry]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Ness]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Hady Ghandour]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jay Mingi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lucas Ness]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Johl Powell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armando Quitirna]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Armando Quitirna]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 180: | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Vega]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Luca Vega]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Vennings]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 186: | Line 194: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Harness]] || | + | | [[Nathan Harness]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:10, 24 September 2020
The Charlton Athletic Under-23s are currently managed by Jason Euell.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nathan Harness | U21 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| GK | Nathan Harvey | U19 | 8 July 2002 | England |
| GK | Ashley Maynard-Brewer | U22 | 25 June 1999 | Australia |
| GK | Joseph Osaghae | U20 | 20 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Kasim Aidoo | U19 | 3 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Freddy Barton | U19 | 2 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Billy French | U19 | 27 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Jay Mingi | U20 | 22 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Lucas Ness | U19 | England | |
| DF | Luca Vega | U20 | 30 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Ben Dempsey | U21 | 25 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Alfie Doughty | U21 | 21 December 1999 | England |
| MF | George Lapslie | U23 | 5 September 1997 | England |
| MF | Albie Morgan | U21 | 2 February 2000 | England |
| MF | Armando Quitirna | U21 | 25 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | U21 | 7 November 1999 | England |
| MF | James Vennings | U21 | 24 May 2000 | England |
| FW | Richard Afrane-Kesey | U19 | 4 October 2001 | England |
| FW | Wassim Aouachria | U21 | 11 May 2000 | France |
| FW | Hady Ghandour | U21 | 27 January 2000 | England/Lebanon |
| FW | Charles Clayden | U20 | 16 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Johl Powell | U21 | 23 May 2000 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 September 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 21 September 2020 | Colchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 28 September 2020 | Watford | Home | ||
| 06 October 2020 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 21 October 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 26 October 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 02 November 2020 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 09 November 2020 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 24 November 2020 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 30 November 2020 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 21 December 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 11 January 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 19 January 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 25 January 2021 | Watford | Away | ||
| 01 February 2021 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 09 February 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 15 February 2021 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 22 February 2021 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 02 March 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 22 March 2021 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 12 April 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 19 April 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 26 April 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 30 April 2021 | Birmingham City | Away |
2020-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th September)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Josh Davison | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Charles Clayden | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Richard Afrane-Kesey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddy Barton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ruben Carvalho | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charles Clayden | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Davison | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Dempsey | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Henry | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Hady Ghandour | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Mingi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Ness | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Johl Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Armando Quitirna | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Vega | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| James Vennings | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nathan Harness | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |