Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[Micah Anthony]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | | [[Micah Anthony]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sinclair Armstrong]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chima Eze]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sebastian Drozd]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Sebastian Drozd]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 12:02, 7 April 2021
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U19 | 27 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Max Little | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom Middlehurst | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harun Hamid | U17 | England | |
| DF | Henry Hawkins | U17 | England | |
| DF | Arkelle Jude-Boyd | U18 | England | |
| DF | Trent Mahorn | U19 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Mason McLean | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Murphy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Junior Paiva | U18 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Pitblado | U19 | 3 January 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Elijah Anthony | U17 | England | |
| MF | Micah Anthony | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alex Aoraha | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Castillo-Anderson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Raheem Conte | U18 | England | |
| MF | Riley Cotter | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ferrell Danso | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dillon Desilva | U19 | 18 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Lemar Griffiths | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Hayes | U18 | England | |
| MF | Armelindo Mema | U19 | 23 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Mason Obeng | U17 | England | |
| FW | Bunmi Babajide | U18 | England | |
| FW | Adam Dougui | U17 | England | |
| FW | Omar Eisa | U17 | England | |
| FW | Chima Eze | U18 | England | |
| FW | Hamzad Kargbo | U19 | 20 January 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Watford | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 19 September 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 26 September 2020 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 03 October 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-7 |
| 17 October 2020 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 24 October 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 31 October 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 07 November 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 4-5 |
| 28 November 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 12 December 2020 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 06 February 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 20 February 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 27 February 2021 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 06 March 2021 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 09 March 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 13 March 2021 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 16 March 2021 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 20 March 2021 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 27 March 2021 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 03 April 2021 | Colchester United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 06 April 2021 | Watford | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 10 April 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Sheffield United | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 8 December 2020 | Third | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th April)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Micah Anthony | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Sinclair Armstrong | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Chima Eze | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Sebastian Drozd | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Harun Hamid | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ferrell Danso | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jamie Alcantata-Sacopon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Aoraha | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mason McLean | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Murphy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 7th April)
(Missing details from Colchester (A) and Watford (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jamie Alcantata-Sacopon | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Matthew Anderson-Castillo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Elijah Anthony | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Micah Anthony | 12 | 3 | 3 |
| Sinclair Armstrong | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Alex Aoraha | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Bunmi Babajide | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Bagan | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Raheem Conte | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Riley Cotter | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ferrell Danso | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Derwish | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Deslandes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sebastian Drozd | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Adam Dougui | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Omar Eisa | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Chima Eze | 14 | 0 | 4 |
| Lemar Griffiths | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Gordon | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Harun Hamid | 12 | 1 | 3 |
| Kayden Harrack | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Hawkins | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan Hayes | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Joseph | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Arkelle Jude-Boyd | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Rayan Kolli | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Derek Luzinda | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Salvo Marino | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mason McLean | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Murphy | 9 | 6 | 1 |
| Mason Obeng | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Junior Paiva | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Plange | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gui Siqueira | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Trialist | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Deon Woodman | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Wiltshire | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Cant | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Little | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Tom Middlehurst | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| Matteo Salamon | 11 | 0 | 2 | 43 |