Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 17 April 2021 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || D || [[Swansea City 2-2 Nottingham Forest (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | | 17 April 2021 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || D || [[Swansea City 2-2 Nottingham Forest (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 21 April 2021 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || | + | | 21 April 2021 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || D || [[Millwall 2-2 Swansea City (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 April 2021 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || | | 24 April 2021 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| [[Cameron Congreve]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[Cameron Congreve]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Campbell]] || | + | | [[Rio Campbell]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morgan Clarke]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | | [[Morgan Clarke]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Josh Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adrian Akande]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Cotterill]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Joel Cotterill]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Murphy]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Michael Murphy]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Geoffroy Bony]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Geoffroy Bony]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adrian Akande]] || | + | | [[Adrian Akande]] || 9 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Bassett]] || | + | | [[Ryan Bassett]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Geoffroy Bony]] || 5 || | + | | [[Geoffroy Bony]] || 5 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scott Butler]] || | + | | [[Scott Butler]] || 14 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Campbell]] || | + | | [[Rio Campbell]] || 13 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Carey]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Josh Carey]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morgan Clarke]] || | + | | [[Morgan Clarke]] || 14 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Congreve]] || | + | | [[Cameron Congreve]] || 11 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Cotterill]] || 10 || 0 || 2 | | [[Joel Cotterill]] || 10 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Ellis Hibbert]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ellis Hibbert]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Hillier]] || 4 || | + | | [[Aaron Hillier]] || 4 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Hillier]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Hillier]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Erick Kenko]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Erick Kenko]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Lloyd]] || | + | | [[Ben Lloyd]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Ludvgisen]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kai Ludvgisen]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Panashe Makokowe]] || | + | | [[Panashe Makokowe]] || 8 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jada Mawongo]] || | + | | [[Jada Mawongo]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Iwan Morgan]] || | + | | [[Iwan Morgan]] || 6 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adnaan Moti]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | | [[Adnaan Moti]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Evans]] || | + | | [[Tyler Evans]] || 10 || 0 || 0 || 24 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Hutchings]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 25 | | [[Josh Hutchings]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 25 | ||
Revision as of 14:47, 22 April 2021
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Anthony Wright.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tyler Evans | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Josh Hutchings | U18 | 24 September 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Ryan Bassett | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Scott Butler | U18 | 30 December 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Kian Jenkins | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Harry Jones | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Kai Ludvigsen | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Panashe Makokowe | U18 | 27 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Morgan Clarke | U18 | 9 October 2002 | Wales |
| MF | Cameron Congreve | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Edwards | U18 | 29 August 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Aaron Hillier | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Erick Kenko | U18 | 18 April 2003 | England |
| MF | Adnan Moti | U18 | 31 December 2002 | England |
| MF | Michael Murphy | U18 | 12 September 2002 | Wales |
| FW | Adrian Akande | U17 | Nigeria/England | |
| FW | Rio Campbell | U18 | 6 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Ruben Davies | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Dylan Perkins | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Josh Edwards | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Josh Thomas | U18 | 24 September 2002 | Wales |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 September 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 31 October 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 07 November 2020 | Coventry City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 20 November 2020 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 12 December 2020 | Watford | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 20 February 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 February 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 27 February 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 06 March 2021 | Watford | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 13 March 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-8 |
| 16 March 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 30 March 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 06 April 2021 | Millwall | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 09 April 2021 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 14 April 2021 | Colchester United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 17 April 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 21 April 2021 | Millwall | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 24 April 2021 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 28 April 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 05 May 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 08 May 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 11 May 2021 | Birmingham City | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 8 December 2020 | Third | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 2 April 2021 | Fourth | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st April)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Cameron Congreve | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Rio Campbell | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Morgan Clarke | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Josh Thomas | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Adrian Akande | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joel Cotterill | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Michael Murphy | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Geoffroy Bony | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sebastian Dabrowski | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Edwards | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Panashe Makokowe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Iwan Morgan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Ipswich H) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st April)
(Missing details from Ipswich (H), Watford (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Adrian Akande | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Ryan Bassett | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Geoffroy Bony | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Scott Butler | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Rio Campbell | 13 | 0 | 5 |
| Josh Carey | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Morgan Clarke | 14 | 0 | 5 |
| Cameron Congreve | 11 | 3 | 5 |
| Joel Cotterill | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Sebastian Dabrowski | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Edwards | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Edwards | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ellis Hibbert | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Hillier | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Ryan Hillier | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Jones | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Erick Kenko | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Lloyd | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Ludvgisen | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Panashe Makokowe | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| Jada Mawongo | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Iwan Morgan | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Adnaan Moti | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Michael Murphy | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Dylan Perkins | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Luke Salter | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Stokes | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Thomas | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Dan Watts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cian Williams | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tyler Evans | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| Josh Hutchings | 8 | 0 | 1 | 25 |