Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 18th December - doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marc Albrighton]]|| | + | |[[Marc Albrighton]]||3||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zoumana Bakayogo]]||1||0||0 | |[[Zoumana Bakayogo]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jack Barmby]]|| | + | |[[Jack Barmby]]||7||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jacob Blyth]]||1||0||1 | |[[Jacob Blyth]]||1||0||1 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|[[Hamza Choudhury]]||1||1||0 | |[[Hamza Choudhury]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joe Davis]]||1|| | + | |[[Joe Davis]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joe Dodoo]]|| | + | |[[Joe Dodoo]]||5||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Elder]]|| | + | |[[Callum Elder]]||4||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tom Hopper]]|| | + | |[[Tom Hopper]]||7||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Matthew James]]||1||0||0 | |[[Matthew James]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kieran Kennedy]]|| | + | |[[Kieran Kennedy]]||6||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Anthony Knockaert]]|| | + | |[[Anthony Knockaert]]||3||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tom Lawrence]]||4||0||2 | |[[Tom Lawrence]]||4||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jak McCourt]]|| | + | |[[Jak McCourt]]||6||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harry Panayiotou]]||2||1||0 | |[[Harry Panayiotou]]||2||1||0 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|[[James Pearson]]||5||0||0 | |[[James Pearson]]||5||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nick Powell]]|| | + | |[[Nick Powell]]||4||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Louis Rowley]]||2||1||0 | |[[Louis Rowley]]||2||1||0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|[[Kris Scott]]||0||2||0 | |[[Kris Scott]]||0||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alie Sesay]]|| | + | |[[Alie Sesay]]||8||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Danny Simpson]]||2||0||0 | |[[Danny Simpson]]||2||0||0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|[[Jonny Maddison]]||1||0||0||5 | |[[Jonny Maddison]]||1||0||0||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Adam Smith]]|| | + | |[[Adam Smith]]||7||0||0||14 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 17:08, 18 December 2014
The Leicester Under-21s are currently managed by Steve Beaglehole.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 15 September 2014 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 19 September 2014 | Norwich City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 27 September 2014 | Chelsea | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 October 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Manchester City | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 3 November 2014 | Manchester United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 15 December 2014 | Southampton | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 5 January 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 25 February 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 6 March 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 23 March 2015 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 5 April 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 18 May 2015 | West Ham | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-2 |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 November 2014 | Group Stage - Group C | Schalke | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 24 November 2014 | Group Stage - Group C | Benfica | Home | W | 2-0 |
| TBC | Group Stage - Group C | Manchester City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 18th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Joe Dodoo | 3 |
| Tom Hopper | 3 |
| Tom Lawrence | 2 |
| Nick Powell | 2 |
| Marc Albrighton | 1 |
| Jack Barmby | 1 |
| Jacob Blyth | 1 |
| Kieran Kennedy | 1 |
| Anthony Knockaert | 1 |
| Jak McCourt | 1 |
| Harry Panayiotou | 1 |
| Gary Taylor-Fletcher | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 18th December - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Marc Albrighton | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Zoumana Bakayogo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Barmby | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Blyth | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Cain | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Chilwell | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Hamza Choudhury | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Davis | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Dodoo | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Callum Elder | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Hopper | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew James | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Kennedy | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Anthony Knockaert | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Lawrence | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Jak McCourt | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Panayiotou | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| James Pearson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Nick Powell | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Louis Rowley | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kris Scott | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alie Sesay | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Simpson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Simonas Stankevicius | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Gary Taylor-Fletcher | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Watson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jonny Maddison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Adam Smith | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 |