Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 21 August 2021 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Southampton 7-2 Birmingham (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|7-2]] | | 21 August 2021 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Southampton 7-2 Birmingham (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|7-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 28 August 2021 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || | + | | 28 August 2021 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || W || [[West Ham United 1-3 Southampton (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 September 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | | 11 September 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| [[Kamari Doyle]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Kamari Doyle]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Ballard]] || | + | | [[Dominic Ballard]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyler Dibling]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jem Hewlett]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fedel Ross-Lang]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Fedel Ross-Lang]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 158: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Ballard]] || | + | | [[Dominic Ballard]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Bragg]] || | + | | [[Cameron Bragg]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Carson (Southampton)|Matthew Carson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matthew Carson (Southampton)|Matthew Carson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonnie Davis]] || | + | | [[Sonnie Davis]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Dibling]] || | + | | [[Tyler Dibling]] || 1 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamari Doyle]] || | + | | [[Kamari Doyle]] || 3 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jem Hewlett]] || | + | | [[Jem Hewlett]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Lett]] || | + | | [[Joshua Lett]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Marcel]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lewis Marcel]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Pearce]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jimmy Morgan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Pearce]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremi Rodriguez]] || | + | | [[Jeremi Rodriguez]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fedel Ross-Lang]] || | + | | [[Fedel Ross-Lang]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Squires]] || | + | | [[Josh Squires]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaya Tshaka]] || 1 || | + | | [[Kaya Tshaka]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rylee Wright]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rylee Wright]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 206: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Beach]] || | + | | [[Eddie Beach]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gustav Lillienburg]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Gustav Lillienburg]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 11:20, 30 August 2021
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Carl Martin.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Eddie Beach | U18 | 14 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Gustav Lillienburg | U18 | Sweden | |
| DF | Matthew Carson | U18 | 29 April 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Sonnie Davis | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jem Hewlett | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Lett | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leon Pambou | U18 | 25 January 2004 | France |
| DF | Lewis Payne | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jeremi Rodrigues | U18 | Spain | |
| MF | Goran Babic | U18 | England/Serbia | |
| MF | Dominic Ballard | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cameron Bragg | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Chavez-Munoz | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kamari Doyle | U17 | England | |
| MF | Diamond Edwards | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Finnigan | U18 | 23 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Fedel Ross-Lang | U18 | England/Jamaica | |
| MF | Josh Squires | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kaya Tshaka | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rylee Wright | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tommy Lee Higgs | U17 | England | |
| FW | Luke Pearce | U18 | England | |
| FW | Harvey Woods | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 21 August 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 7-2 |
| 28 August 2021 | West Ham | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 11 September 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 25 September 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 02 October 2021 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 16 October 2021 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Reading | Home | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Reading | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Chelsea | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Kamari Doyle | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Dominic Ballard | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tyler Dibling | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jem Hewlett | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Fedel Ross-Lang | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rylee Wright | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Dominic Ballard | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Cameron Bragg | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Carson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonnie Davis | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Dibling | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Kamari Doyle | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| Jem Hewlett | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Lett | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Marcel | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jimmy Morgan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Pearce | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jeremi Rodriguez | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Fedel Ross-Lang | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Squires | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaya Tshaka | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Rylee Wright | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Eddie Beach | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Gustav Lillienburg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14