Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 28 August 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield Wednesday 2-0 Queens Park Rangers (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | | 28 August 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield Wednesday 2-0 Queens Park Rangers (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 04 September 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || | + | | 04 September 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-4 Wigan Athletic (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 September 2021 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || | | 11 September 2021 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th September)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elijah Anthony]] || | + | | [[Elijah Anthony]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Micah Anthony]] || | + | | [[Micah Anthony]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Bagan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Bagan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Steven Bala]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Shannon Brown]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riley Cotter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Riley Cotter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ferrell Danso]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Murphy]] || | + | | [[Omar Eisa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kayden Harrack]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Henry Hawkins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Derek Luzinda]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Murphy]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Obeng]] || | + | | [[Mason Obeng]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ivo Rossi]] || | + | | [[Ivo Rossi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Sackey]] || | + | | [[Samuel Sackey]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialists || 3 || 1 || 4 | | Trialists || 3 || 1 || 4 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matteo Salamon]] || | + | | [[Matteo Salamon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:35, 8 September 2021
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| DF | Harun Hamid | U18 | England | |
| DF | Henry Hawkins | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Murphy | U18 | England | |
| MF | Elijah Anthony | U18 | England | |
| MF | Micah Anthony | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Castillo-Anderson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Riley Cotter | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ferrell Danso | U18 | England | |
| MF | Mason Obeng | U18 | England | |
| FW | Adam Dougui | U18 | England | |
| FW | Omar Eisa | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 21 August 2021 | Barnsley | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 28 August 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 04 September 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 11 September 2021 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 25 September 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 02 October 2021 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 23 October 2021 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Watford | Away | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 11 December 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 29 January 2022 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Watford | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Coventry City | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Trialists | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Elijah Anthony | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Murphy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th September)
(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Elijah Anthony | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Micah Anthony | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Bagan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Steven Bala | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shannon Brown | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Riley Cotter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ferrell Danso | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Omar Eisa | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kayden Harrack | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Hawkins | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Derek Luzinda | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Murphy | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Mason Obeng | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ivo Rossi | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Sackey | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialists | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Matteo Salamon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15