Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Squad) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 28 August 2021 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || W || [[Leicester City 2-1 Reading (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | | 28 August 2021 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || W || [[Leicester City 2-1 Reading (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 September 2021 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || | + | | 11 September 2021 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 3-1 Leicester City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 September 2021 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | | 25 September 2021 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 14th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian Pennant]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kian Pennant]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chris Popov]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 142: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 14th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
| [[Mirsad Ali]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mirsad Ali]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Butterfill]] || | + | | [[Jack Butterfill]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Cartwright]] || | + | | [[Henry Cartwright]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Freddie Cook]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kartell Dawkins]] || | + | | [[Brandon Cover]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kartell Dawkins]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Godsmark-Ford]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harvey Godsmark-Ford]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Grist]] || | + | | [[Ben Grist]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdullah Javid]] || 0 || | + | | [[Abdullah Javid]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesper Kutshienza]] || | + | | [[Jesper Kutshienza]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Lewis]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jack Lewis]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jahmari Lindsay]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jahmari Lindsay]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kian Pennant]] || | + | | [[Kian Pennant]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chris Popov]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cody Read]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Wilson-Brown]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Wormleighton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Wormleighton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Kelechi Chibueze]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Kelechi Chibueze]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arlo Doherty]] || | + | | [[Arlo Doherty]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:01, 14 September 2021
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Adam Barradell.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Arlo Doherty | U18 | Ireland/England | |
| GK | Tyler Weeks | U17 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Cook | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Grist | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jesper Kutshienza | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jack Lewis | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jahmari Lindsay | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cody Read | U18 | England | |
| MF | Will Alves | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sammy Braybrooke | U18 | England | |
| MF | Henry Cartwright | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harvey Godsmark-Ford | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tom Wilson-Brown | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Wormleighton | U18 | England | |
| FW | Brandon Cover | U18 | England | |
| FW | Abdullah Javid | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kian Pennant | U18 | England | |
| FW | Chris Popov | U17 | Wales |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 21 August 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 28 August 2021 | Reading | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 11 September 2021 | West Ham | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 25 September 2021 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 02 October 2021 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 16 October 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 06 November 2021 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 22 January 2022 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Reading | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Fulham | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 14th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jack Butterfill | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kian Pennant | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Chris Popov | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 14th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Mirsad Ali | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Butterfill | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Henry Cartwright | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Cook | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Cover | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kartell Dawkins | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Godsmark-Ford | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Grist | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdullah Javid | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jesper Kutshienza | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Lewis | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jahmari Lindsay | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Pennant | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Chris Popov | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Cody Read | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Wilson-Brown | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Wormleighton | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Kelechi Chibueze | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Arlo Doherty | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14