Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 26 August 2022 || [[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]] || Home || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 0-4 Leicester City (2022-23 Premier League 2)|0-4]] | | 26 August 2022 || [[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]] || Home || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 0-4 Leicester City (2022-23 Premier League 2)|0-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 03 September 2022 || [[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]] || Away || | + | | 03 September 2022 || [[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 4-1 Blackburn Rovers (2022-23 Premier League 2)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 September 2022 || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | | 10 September 2022 || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLIC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLIC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harrison Wood]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
| [[Jake Batty]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Batty]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Burns]] || | + | | [[Dominik Biniek]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Burns]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Butterworth]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Daniel Butterworth]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Chmiel]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lenni Cirino]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lenni Cirino]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Leo Duru]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Patrick Gamble]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Garrett]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Garrett]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Georgie Gent]] || | + | | [[Georgie Gent]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jay Haddow]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jared Harlock]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jared Harlock]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Dilan Markanday]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dilan Markanday]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kristi Montgomery]] || | + | | [[Kristi Montgomery]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Murphy-Worrell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Paul Murphy-Worrell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Junior Nsangou]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Junior Nsangou]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Olsen]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Pike]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Daniel Pike]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Pratt]] || | + | | [[George Pratt]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Rankin-Costello]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Rankin-Costello]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jalil Saadi]] || | + | | [[Jalil Saadi]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Walker]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ethan Walker]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Weston]] || | + | | [[Charlie Weston]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Wharton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Adam Wharton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Wilson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harrison Wood]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 217: | Line 233: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidan Dowling]] || | + | | [[Aidan Dowling]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Eastham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Hilton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Joe Hilton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 06:59, 6 September 2022
The Blackburn Under-23s are currently managed by Mike Sheron.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Aidan Dowling | U20 | 8 October 2002 | England |
| GK | Jordan Eastham | U21 | 8 September 2001 | England |
| GK | Felix Goddard | U19 | 9 March 2004 | England |
| GK | Joe Hilton | U23 | 11 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Louie Annesley | U23 | 3 May 2000 | Gibraltar |
| DF | Sam Barnes | U22 | 10 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Hayden Carter | U23 | 17 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Lenni Cirino | U20 | 25 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Jake Garrett | U20 | 10 March 2003 | England |
| DF | Patrick Gamble | U19 | 10 May 2003 | England |
| DF | Georgie Gent | U19 | 23 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Kristi Montgomery | U19 | 31 May 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Ashley Phillips | U18 | 26 June 2005 | England |
| DF | Daniel Pike | U21 | 9 January 2002 | England |
| DF | George Pratt | U19 | 17 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Alex Baker | U20 | 2002|3|9|df=yes} | England |
| MF | Ben Fyles | U19 | 24 October 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Jay Haddow | U19 | 4 February 2004 | England/Japan/Hong Kong |
| MF | Jared Harlock | U20 | 20 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Jalil Saadi | U22 | 11 March 2001 | Morocco |
| MF | Charlie Weston | U19 | 13 July 2004 | England |
| MF | Adam Wharton | U19 | 2 June 2004 | England |
| MF | Isaac Whitehall | U21 | 29 March 2002 | Spain |
| MF | Harrison Wood | U19 | 24 August 2004 | England |
| FW | Sam Burns | U21 | 9 August 2002 | England |
| FW | Daniel Butterworth | U23 | 14 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Harry Leonard | U19 | 9 December 2003 | England |
| FW | Zak Gilsenan | U20 | 8 May 2003 | Ireland/Australia |
| FW | Jack Vale | U22 | 3 March 2001 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 05 August 2022 | Everton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 12 August 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2022 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 26 August 2022 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 03 September 2022 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 10 September 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 30 September 2022 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 08 October 2022 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 15 October 2022 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 28 October 2022 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 06 November 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 06 January 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 15 January 2023 | Everton | Home | ||
| 22 January 2023 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 27 January 2023 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 20 February 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 26 February 2023 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 06 March 2023 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 17 March 2023 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 01 April 2023 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 14 April 2023 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 23 April 2023 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 01 May 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away |
2022-23 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th September)
| Player | PL2 | PLIC | Total |
| Harrison Wood | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Louie Annesley | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Batty | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominik Biniek | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Burns | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Butterworth | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Chmiel | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lenni Cirino | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Duru | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Gamble | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Garrett | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Georgie Gent | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Jay Haddow | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jared Harlock | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Leonard | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dilan Markanday | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristi Montgomery | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Paul Murphy-Worrell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Junior Nsangou | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Olsen | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Pike | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| George Pratt | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Rankin-Costello | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jalil Saadi | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Walker | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Weston | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Adam Wharton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Wilson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Wood | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Aidan Dowling | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Jordan Eastham | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Hilton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14