Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Coventry City Under-23s are managed by Luke Tisdale. | The Coventry City Under-23s are managed by Luke Tisdale. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2022-23 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Luke Bell]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Tom Bilson]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Cian Tyler]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2002|3|22|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Abel Alabi]] || U19 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[George Burroughs]] || U20 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Dermi Lusala]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jay McGrath]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2003|4|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Malakai Reeve]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Blaine Rowe]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2002|3|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[William Bapaga]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Jack Burroughs]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2001|3|21|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Ricardo Dinanga]] || U21 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Fabio Tavares]] || | + | | MF || [[Josh Eccles]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|2000|4|6|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Aiden Finnegan]] || U20 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Ryan Howley]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Jonathan Ngandu]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|25|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Marco Rus]] || U20 || || Romania | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Dan Cashman]] || U22 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Tom Costello]] || U20 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Harrison Nee]] || U20 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Justin Obikwu]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Fabio Tavares]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2001|1|22|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:02, 2 February 2023
The Coventry City Under-23s are managed by Luke Tisdale.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luke Bell | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom Bilson | U22 | 18 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Cian Tyler | U21 | 22 March 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Abel Alabi | U19 | Ireland | |
| DF | George Burroughs | U20 | Scotland | |
| DF | Dermi Lusala | U20 | England | |
| DF | Jay McGrath | U20 | 15 April 2003 | England |
| DF | Malakai Reeve | U19 | England | |
| DF | Blaine Rowe | U21 | 22 March 2002 | England |
| MF | William Bapaga | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jack Burroughs | U22 | 21 March 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Ricardo Dinanga | U21 | Ireland | |
| MF | Josh Eccles | U23 | 6 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Aiden Finnegan | U20 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Howley | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jonathan Ngandu | U21 | 25 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Marco Rus | U20 | Romania | |
| FW | Dan Cashman | U22 | England | |
| FW | Tom Costello | U20 | England | |
| FW | Harrison Nee | U20 | England | |
| FW | Justin Obikwu | U19 | England | |
| FW | Fabio Tavares | U22 | 22 January 2001 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 23 August 2022 | Reading | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 29 August 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 06 September 2022 | Millwall | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 12 September 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 20 September 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 September 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 30 September 2022 | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 11 October 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 18 October 2022 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 25 October 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 01 November 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 07 November 2022 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 11 November 2022 | Swansea City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 10 January 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | P-P | |
| 16 January 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 24 January 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 31 January 2023 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 13 February 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 21 February 2023 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 28 February 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 06 March 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 21 March 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 28 March 2023 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 03 April 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 17 April 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 21 April 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 01 May 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 09 May 2023 | Bristol City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th January)
| Player | Total |
| Dan Cashman | 4 |
| Tom Costello | 4 |
| William Bapaga | 3 |
| Harrison Nee | 3 |
| Ricardo Dinanga | 2 |
| Abel Alabi | 1 |
| Liam Kelly | 1 |
| Justin Obikwu | 1 |
| Callum Perry | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tayo Adaramola | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Abel Alabi | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| William Bapaga | 12 | 3 | 3 |
| Tristen Batanwi | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| George Burroughs | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Burroughs | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Cashman | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Tom Costello | 10 | 2 | 4 |
| Ricardo Dinanga | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| Josh Eccles | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Evan Eghosa | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Aiden Finnegan | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Will Hall | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Gustavo Hamer | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Howley | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Todd Kane | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Kelly | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Dermi Lusala | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewys McCafferty | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay McGrath | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Moore | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Nee | 11 | 4 | 3 |
| Callum O'Hare | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Obikwu | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| Callum Perry | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Josh Reid | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Blaine Rowe | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Marco Rus | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Brad Stretton | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Fabio Tavares | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Luke Bell | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Tom Bilson | 7 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
| Simon Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Cian Tyler | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15