Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s 2022-23"
From YouthHawk
(Created page with "The England Under-20s were managed by Ian Foster in 2022-23. ==2022-23 Campaign== ===2023 Under-20 World Cup=== {|class="sortable" bord...") |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | |||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 58: | Line 57: | ||
!colspan="4"|Goals/Competition | !colspan="4"|Goals/Competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !U20WC | + | !U20WC!!Friendlies!!Total |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Devine]] || 2 | + | | [[Alfie Devine]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Edozie]] | + | | [[Sam Edozie]] || 0 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bashir Humphreys]] || 1 | + | | [[Bashir Humphreys]] || 1 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Iling-Junior]] | + | | [[Samuel Iling-Junior]] || 0 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mateo Joseph]] | + | | [[Mateo Joseph]] || 0 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Delap]] | + | | [[Liam Delap]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darko Gyabi]] || 1 | + | | [[Darko Gyabi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Timothy Iroegbunam]] | + | | [[Timothy Iroegbunam]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Daniel Jebbison|Daniel Jebbison]] | + | | [[wikipedia:Daniel Jebbison|Daniel Jebbison]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Oyegoke]] | + | | [[Daniel Oyegoke]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Patino]] | + | | [[Charlie Patino]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Ramsey]] | + | | [[Aaron Ramsey]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarell Quansah]] | + | | [[Jarell Quansah]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dane Scarlett]] || 1 | + | | [[Dane Scarlett]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Vale]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 10:38, 7 August 2023
The England Under-20s were managed by Ian Foster in 2022-23.
Contents |
2022-23 Campaign
2023 Under-20 World Cup
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 22 May 2023 | Tunisia | W | 1-0 |
| 25 May 2023 | Uruguay | W | 3-2 |
| 28 May 2023 | Iraq | D | 0-0 |
| 31 May 2023 | Italy | L | 1-2 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 22 March 2023 | Germany | W | 2-0 |
| 25 March 2023 | United States | W | 4-2 |
| 28 March 2023 | France | D | 1-1 |
Pinatar Arena Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 21 September 2022 | Chile | W | 3-0 |
| 24 September 2022 | Morocco | W | 2-1 |
| 27 September 2022 | Australia | W | 3-0 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U20WC | Friendlies | Total | ||
| Alfie Devine | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Sam Edozie | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| Bashir Humphreys | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| Samuel Iling-Junior | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| Mateo Joseph | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| Liam Delap | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Darko Gyabi | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Timothy Iroegbunam | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Daniel Jebbison | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Daniel Oyegoke | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Charlie Patino | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Aaron Ramsey | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Jarell Quansah | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Dane Scarlett | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Harvey Vale | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |