Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Gerard Nash. | The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Gerard Nash. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2023-24 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Alex Hammond]] || | + | | GK || [[Alex Hammond]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Sam Lewis]] || | + | | GK || [[Sam Lewis]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Sam Proctor]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Max Asante-Boakye]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Archie Duerden]] || | + | | DF || [[Archie Duerden]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Thierry Katsukunya]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jack McDowell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ashton McWilliams]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Callum Moreland]] || U17 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Triston Rowe]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Nile Timson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[TJ Carroll]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ilani Edwards]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Max Lott]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Luka Lynch]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Dylan Mitchell]] || | + | | MF || [[Dylan Mitchell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Trai-Varn Mulley]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Abube Onuchukwu]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Travis Patterson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ewan Simpson]] || U18 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Cole Brannigan]] || U17 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ben Broggio]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Omari Kellyman]] || U18 || || Northhern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Charlie Pavey]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Rory Wilson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | FW || [[Kadan Young]] || U18 || || England | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | FW || [[Kadan Young]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:01, 14 August 2023
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Gerard Nash.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Hammond | U18 | England | |
| GK | Sam Lewis | U18 | England | |
| GK | Sam Proctor | U17 | England | |
| DF | Max Asante-Boakye | U17 | England | |
| DF | Archie Duerden | U18 | England | |
| DF | Thierry Katsukunya | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jack McDowell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ashton McWilliams | U17 | England | |
| DF | Callum Moreland | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Triston Rowe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nile Timson | U18 | England | |
| MF | TJ Carroll | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ilani Edwards | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Lott | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luka Lynch | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dylan Mitchell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Trai-Varn Mulley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Abube Onuchukwu | U18 | England | |
| MF | Travis Patterson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ewan Simpson | U18 | Scotland | |
| FW | Cole Brannigan | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Ben Broggio | U17 | England | |
| FW | Omari Kellyman | U18 | Northhern Ireland | |
| FW | Charlie Pavey | U18 | England | |
| FW | Rory Wilson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kadan Young | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 19 August 2023 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 26 August 2023 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 16 September 2023 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 23 September 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Leicester | Away | ||
| 07 October 2023 | Reading | Home | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 04 November 2023 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 02 December 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Reading | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 09 March 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Leicester | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Rory Wilson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Charlie Pavey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Cole Brannigan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Broggio | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Duerden | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ilani Edwards | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rodrigo Fortes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thierry Katsukunya | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luka Lynch | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack McDowell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Mitchell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trai-varn Mulley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Pavey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ewan Simpson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nile Timson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rory Wilson | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Alex Hammond | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14