Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 12 August 2023 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 5-0 Southampton (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|0-5]] | | 12 August 2023 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 5-0 Southampton (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|0-5]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 19 August 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || | + | | 19 August 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[Southampton 0-2 Aston Villa (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 26 August 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | | 26 August 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Andrews]] || | + | | [[Joe Andrews]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaac Bailey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Dobson-Ventura]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tommy Dobson-Ventura]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 184: | ||
| [[Reggie Evans]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reggie Evans]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Merry]] || | + | | [[Ethan Hartness]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Abdul Matthews]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Merry]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Miles]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harrison Miles]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Moore]] || | + | | [[Jayden Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nicholas Oyekunle]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Pitts]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jay Robinson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Moses Sesay]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Sheaf (Southampton)|Ben Sheaf]]]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sufianu Sillah Dibaga]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Barnaby Williams]] || | + | | [[Barnaby Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 209: | Line 217: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Jeffries]] || | + | | [[Josh Jeffries]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:45, 21 August 2023
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Jeremy Newton.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Jeffries | U18 | 8 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Henry Upstell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Bailey | U18 | England | |
| DF | Nathanael Boot | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Dobson-Ventura | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Edmondson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Fry | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Hartness | U18 | England | |
| DF | Abdul Matthews | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Meghoma | U18 | 28 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Jayden Moore | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tevin Myers | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Prescott | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Sheaf | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Andrews | U18 | 14 February 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Brandon Charles | U18 | England | |
| MF | Aston Daley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Reggie Evans | U18 | England | |
| MF | James Martin | U17 | England | |
| MF | Moses Sesay | U17 | England | |
| MF | Barnaby Williams | U17 | England | |
| FW | Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | U18 | 18 July 2006 | England |
| FW | Sufianu Dibaga | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Dibling | U18 | 12 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Princewill Ehibhatiomhan | U18 | 20 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Will Merry | U18 | 22 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Nicholas Oyekunle | U17 | England | |
| FW | Josh Pitts | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jay Robinson | U17 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 19 August 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 August 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 16 September 2023 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 23 September 2023 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 07 October 2023 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 04 November 2023 | Reading | Home | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 02 December 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Reading | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joe Andrews | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Bailey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Dobson-Ventura | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Edmondson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reggie Evans | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Hartness | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Abdul Matthews | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Merry | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Miles | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Moore | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicholas Oyekunle | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Pitts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jay Robinson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Moses Sesay | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Sheaf]] | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sufianu Sillah Dibaga | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Barnaby Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Josh Jeffries | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14