Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→Pinatar Tournament) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 September 2023 || Portugal || || | + | | 6 September 2023 || Portugal || L || [[England 2-3 Portugal (2023 Pinatar Tournament)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 September 2023 || Morocco|| || | | 9 September 2023 || Morocco|| || | ||
Revision as of 11:23, 7 September 2023
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Ryan Garry.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
2023-24 Campaign
Pinatar Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 6 September 2023 | Portugal | L | 2-3 |
| 9 September 2023 | Morocco | ||
| 12 September 2023 | Spain |
2024 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| XX November 2023 | Faroe Islands | Qualifying - Group 9 | ||
| XX November 2023 | Kosovo | Qualifying - Group 9 | ||
| XX November 2023 | Croatia | Qualifying - Group 9 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Club | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U17 Euro | Other | Total | |||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14