Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→Pinatar Tournament) |
(→Pinatar Tournament) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| 9 September 2023 || Morocco|| D || [[England 1-1 Morocco (2023 Pinatar Tournament)|1-1]] | | 9 September 2023 || Morocco|| D || [[England 1-1 Morocco (2023 Pinatar Tournament)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 September 2023 || Spain || || | + | | 12 September 2023 || Spain || W || [[Spain 1-4 England (2023 Pinatar Tournament)|4-1]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:57, 12 September 2023
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Greg Lincoln.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
2023-24 Campaign
Pinatar Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 6 September 2023 | Portugal | L | 2-3 |
| 9 September 2023 | Morocco | D | 1-1 |
| 12 September 2023 | Spain | W | 4-1 |
2024 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| XX November 2023 | Faroe Islands | Qualifying - Group 9 | ||
| XX November 2023 | Kosovo | Qualifying - Group 9 | ||
| XX November 2023 | Croatia | Qualifying - Group 9 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Club | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U17 Euro | Other | Total | |||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14