Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==2023-24 Squad== | ==2023-24 Squad== | ||
| − | The squad picked for | + | The squad picked for October friendlies (* = late call-up). <br> <br> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| GK || [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || || Everton | | GK || [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || || Everton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Oliver Whatmuff]] || || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harry Amass]] || || Manchester United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Sam Amissah]] || || Fulham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Genesis Antwi]] || || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Leke Drake]] || || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Christian McFarlane]] || || New York City | | DF || [[Christian McFarlane]] || || New York City | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Stephen Mfuni]] || || Manchester City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Kian Noble]] || || Manchester City | | DF || [[Kian Noble]] || || Manchester City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Leo Shahar]] || || Newcastle United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jayce Fitzgerald]] || || Manchester United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Eric Hamelberg]] || || Middlesbrough |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ollie Harrison]] || || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Josh King]] || || Fulham | | MF || [[Josh King]] || || Fulham | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Trey Nyoni]] || || Liverpool | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Callum Olusesi]] || || Tottenham | | MF || [[Callum Olusesi]] || || Tottenham | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Luca Fletcher]] || || Manchester City | | FW || [[Luca Fletcher]] || || Manchester City | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| FW || [[Mikey Moore]] || || Tottenham | | FW || [[Mikey Moore]] || || Tottenham | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Sean Neave]] * || || Newcastle United |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Jay Robinson]] || || Southampton | | FW || [[Jay Robinson]] || || Southampton | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Trevan Sanusi]] || || Newcastle United | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 22:07, 10 October 2023
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Greg Lincoln.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
The squad picked for October friendlies (* = late call-up).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Spike Brits | Manchester City | |
| GK | Doug Lukjanciks | Everton | |
| GK | Oliver Whatmuff | Manchester City | |
| DF | Harry Amass | Manchester United | |
| DF | Sam Amissah | Fulham | |
| DF | Genesis Antwi | Chelsea | |
| DF | Leke Drake | Manchester City | |
| DF | Christian McFarlane | New York City | |
| DF | Stephen Mfuni | Manchester City | |
| DF | Kian Noble | Manchester City | |
| DF | Leo Shahar | Newcastle United | |
| MF | Jayce Fitzgerald | Manchester United | |
| MF | Eric Hamelberg | Middlesbrough | |
| MF | Ollie Harrison | Chelsea | |
| MF | Josh King | Fulham | |
| MF | Trey Nyoni | Liverpool | |
| MF | Callum Olusesi | Tottenham | |
| FW | Luca Fletcher | Manchester City | |
| FW | Shea Lacey | Manchester United | |
| FW | Shumaira Mheuka | Chelsea | |
| FW | Mikey Moore | Tottenham | |
| FW | Sean Neave * | Newcastle United | |
| FW | Jay Robinson | Southampton | |
| FW | Trevan Sanusi | Newcastle United |
2023-24 Campaign
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 October 2023 | Norway | Home | ||
| 13 October 2023 | Norway | Home |
Pinatar Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 6 September 2023 | Portugal | L | 2-3 |
| 9 September 2023 | Morocco | D | 1-1 |
| 12 September 2023 | Spain | W | 4-1 |
2024 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| XX November 2023 | Faroe Islands | Qualifying - Group 9 | ||
| XX November 2023 | Kosovo | Qualifying - Group 9 | ||
| XX November 2023 | Croatia | Qualifying - Group 9 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Club | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U17 Euro | Other | Total | |||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14