Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 02 September 2023 || Group || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 6-1 Liverpool (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|6-1]] | | 02 September 2023 || Group || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 6-1 Liverpool (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|6-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 16 November 2023 || Group || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || L || [[Newcastle United 4-1 Crystal Palace (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-4]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 25 November 2023 || Group || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 5-4 Fulham (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|5-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Marsh]] || 11 || 0 || | + | | [[Zach Marsh]] || 11 || 0 || 6 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesse Derry]] || 6 || 0 || | + | | [[Jesse Derry]] || 6 || 0 || 3 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George King]] || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hindolo Mustapha]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Seb Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 185: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 188: | Line 192: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai-Reece Adams-Collman]] || | + | | [[Kai-Reece Adams-Collman]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cormac Austin]] || | + | | [[Cormac Austin]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Cardines]] || | + | | [[Rio Cardines]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddie Cowin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Freddie Cowin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matteo Dashi]] || | + | | [[Matteo Dashi]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesse Derry]] || | + | | [[Jesse Derry]] || 10 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leon Elliott]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Leon Elliott]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Grante]] || | + | | [[Joe Gibbard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Grante]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mofe Jemide]] || | + | | [[Mofe Jemide]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George King]] || | + | | [[George King]] || 8 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caleb Kporha]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Caleb Kporha]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Mofe Jemide]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mofe Jemide]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Lusale]] || | + | | [[Samuel Lusale]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Marsh]] || | + | | [[Zach Marsh]] || 12 || 0 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hindolo Mustapha]] || | + | | [[Hindolo Mustapha]] || 10 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Obou]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[David Obou]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Laolu Omobolaji]] || 0 || | + | | [[Laolu Omobolaji]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caleb Redhead]] || 0 || 8 || 0 | | [[Caleb Redhead]] || 0 || 8 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Tyler Whyte]] || 6 || 1 || 1 | | [[Tyler Whyte]] || 6 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Williams]] || | + | | [[Seb Williams]] || 8 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 241: | Line 247: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Eastwood]] || | + | | [[Billy Eastwood]] || 12 || 0 || 1 || 26 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:02, 28 November 2023
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Quinn.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Billy Eastwood | U18 | England | |
| GK | Marcus Hill | U17 | England | |
| GK | Joseph Khoshaba | U17 | Iraq | |
| DF | Rio Cardines | U18 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Cowin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leon Elliott | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Grante | U18 | Ireland/England | |
| DF | George King | U17 | England | |
| DF | Caleb Kporha | U18 | England | |
| DF | Finley Marjoram | U18 | England | |
| DF | Caleb Redhead | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Whyte | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kai-Reece Adams-Collman | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cormac Austin | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Matteo Dashi | U17 | Albania | |
| MF | Nabil El-Ghaidouni Taitt | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Gibbard | U18 | England | |
| MF | Enrique Lameiras | U17 | Portugal | |
| MF | Giulio Marroni | U18 | England | |
| MF | Laolu Omobolaji | U17 | England | |
| MF | Seb Williams | U17 | England | |
| FW | Asher Agbinone | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jesse Derry | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zack Henry | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zach Marsh | U18 | England | |
| FW | Hindolo Mustapha | U18 | England | |
| FW | David Obou | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Southampton | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 19 August 2023 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2023 | Reading | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 September 2023 | Leicester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 September 2023 | Fulham | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 30 September 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 28 October 2023 | Arsenal | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 04 November 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 11 November 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 02 December 2023 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 06 January 2024 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Reading | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Liverpool | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 16 November 2023 | Group | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Fulham | Home | W | 5-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Zach Marsh | 11 | 0 | 6 | 17 |
| Jesse Derry | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
| George King | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Hindolo Mustapha | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Seb Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Matteo Dashi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| David Obou | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Whyte | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kai-Reece Adams-Collman | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Cormac Austin | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Rio Cardines | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Cowin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matteo Dashi | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Jesse Derry | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| Leon Elliott | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Joe Gibbard | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Grante | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Mofe Jemide | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| George King | 8 | 3 | 3 |
| Caleb Kporha | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zack Henry | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Mofe Jemide | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Lusale | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Zach Marsh | 12 | 0 | 17 |
| Hindolo Mustapha | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| David Obou | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Laolu Omobolaji | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Caleb Redhead | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Charlie Walker-Smith | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Whyte | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Seb Williams | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Billy Eastwood | 12 | 0 | 1 | 26 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14