Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 21 October 2023 || Group || Home || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L | [[Norwich City 1-3 Aston Villa (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-3]] | | 21 October 2023 || Group || Home || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L | [[Norwich City 1-3 Aston Villa (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 25 November 2023 || Group || Away || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || D || [[Leeds United 3-3 Norwich City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elliot Myles]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Elliot Myles]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[La'Sean Sealey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pedro Amadou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Pedro Amadou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Damari Daley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Damari Daley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gabriel Keita]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Roberts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyler Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || | + | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 175: | Line 179: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 184: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Pedro Amadou]] || 3 || 5 || 1 | | [[Pedro Amadou]] || 3 || 5 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miles Bracking]] || | + | | [[Miles Bracking]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || | + | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finn Corke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Finn Corke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Damari Daley]] || | + | | [[Damari Daley]] || 5 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Uriah Djedje]] || | + | | [[Uriah Djedje]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Doy]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie Doy]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabe Forsyth]] || | + | | [[Gabe Forsyth]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabriel Keita]] || 5 || | + | | [[Gabriel Keita]] || 5 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Victor Madu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Victor Madu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Benji McCabe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Benji McCabe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Errol Mundle-Smith]] || | + | | [[Errol Mundle-Smith]] || 9 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Myles]] || 8 || | + | | [[Elliot Myles]] || 8 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw]] || | + | | [[Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finn Oligbo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Finn Oligbo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Jaiden Owen]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jaiden Owen]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vatan Ozcan]] || | + | | [[Vatan Ozcan]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Pinyoun]] || | + | | [[Alfie Pinyoun]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Waylon Renecke]] || | + | | [[Waylon Renecke]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Roberts]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | | [[Alex Roberts]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Sonny Rowland]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sonny Rowland]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[La'Sean Sealey]] || 2 || | + | | [[La'Sean Sealey]] || 2 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kingston Simbai]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Kingston Simbai]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Thompson]] || 4 || | + | | [[Harrison Thompson]] || 4 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hugo Valencia Gomez]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Hugo Valencia Gomez]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 247: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caleb Ansen]] || | + | | [[Caleb Ansen]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 30 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Bullen]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 18 | | [[Henry Bullen]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 18 | ||
Revision as of 10:32, 27 November 2023
The Norwich City Under-18s are currently managed by Greg Crane.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Caleb Ansen | U18 | England | |
| GK | Henry Bullen | U17 | England | |
| GK | Leon Giller | U18 | England | |
| DF | Miles Bracking | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Doy | U18 | England | |
| DF | Gabriel Keita | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jaiden Owen | U17 | England | |
| DF | Waylon Renecke | U18 | 12 May 2006 | England/South Africa |
| DF | Kingston Simbai | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Toby Chilvers | U17 | England | |
| MF | Uriah Djedje | U18 | England | |
| MF | Benji McCabe | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Alfie Pinyoun | U18 | England | |
| MF | Hugo Valencia Gomez | U17 | England | |
| FW | Pedro Amadou | U18 | England | |
| FW | Damari Daley | U17 | England | |
| FW | Elliot Myles | U17 | England/Wales | |
| FW | Alex Roberts | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | La'Sean Sealey | U17 | England | |
| FW | Harrison Thompson | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 August 2023 | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 16 September 2023 | Southampton | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 23 September 2023 | Chelsea | Home | L | 3-6 |
| 30 September 2023 | West Ham United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 07 October 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 2-7 |
| 04 November 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-7 |
| 11 November 2023 | Arsenal | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 02 December 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Reading | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Away | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Home | Aston Villa | Home | 1-3 | |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Away | Leeds United | Away | D | 3-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Eroll Mundle-Smith | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Elliot Myles | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| La'Sean Sealey | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Pedro Amadou | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Toby Chilvers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Damari Daley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Gabriel Keita | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Alex Roberts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Pedro Amadou | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Miles Bracking | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Toby Chilvers | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Finn Corke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Damari Daley | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Uriah Djedje | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Doy | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabe Forsyth | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriel Keita | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Victor Madu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Benji McCabe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Errol Mundle-Smith | 9 | 3 | 4 |
| Elliot Myles | 8 | 1 | 4 |
| Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Finn Oligbo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaiden Owen | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Vatan Ozcan | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Pinyoun | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Waylon Renecke | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Roberts | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Sonny Rowland | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| La'Sean Sealey | 2 | 7 | 2 |
| Kingston Simbai | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Harrison Thompson | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Hugo Valencia Gomez | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Tyler Williams | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Caleb Ansen | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| Henry Bullen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14