Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 24 February 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || L || [[Arsenal 1-3 Brighton & Hove Albion (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | | 24 February 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || L || [[Arsenal 1-3 Brighton & Hove Albion (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 09 March 2024 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || | + | | 09 March 2024 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[Fulham 1-0 Arsenal (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 March 2024 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | | 16 March 2024 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Jakai Bascoe-Fisher]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jakai Bascoe-Fisher]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Omari Benjamin]] || 5 || | + | | [[Omari Benjamin]] || 5 || 5 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luis Brown]] || 14 || 1 || 2 | | [[Luis Brown]] || 14 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Casey]] || 4 || | + | | [[Daniel Casey]] || 4 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Clairmont]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Reece Clairmont]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Copley]] || | + | | [[Louie Copley]] || 7 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason Cotcher]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mason Cotcher]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Max Dowman]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Max Dowman]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Dudziak]] || | + | | [[Harrison Dudziak]] || 14 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Ferdinand]] || 11 || 1 || 2 | | [[Seb Ferdinand]] || 11 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Ayden Heaven]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ayden Heaven]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ife Ibrahim]] || 1 || | + | | [[Ife Ibrahim]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cam'ron Ismail]] || | + | | [[Cam'ron Ismail]] || 7 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Julienne]] || | + | | [[Theo Julienne]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ismeal Kabia]] || | + | | [[Ismeal Kabia]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osman Kamara]] || | + | | [[Osman Kamara]] || 14 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maldini Kacurri]] || | + | | [[Maldini Kacurri]] || 18 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Myles Lewis-Skelly]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Myles Lewis-Skelly]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
| [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || 2 || 0 || 6 | | [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || 2 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chido Obi-Martin]] || | + | | [[Chido Obi-Martin]] || 9 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Oyetunde]] || 11 || 3 || 1 | | [[Daniel Oyetunde]] || 11 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michal Rosiak]] || | + | | [[Michal Rosiak]] || 19 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kamarni Ryan]] || 4 || 12 || 3 | | [[Kamarni Ryan]] || 4 || 12 || 3 | ||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| [[Coby Small]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Coby Small]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Sweet]] || | + | | [[Will Sweet]] || 12 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Zecevic-John]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Louis Zecevic-John]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brian Okonkwo]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Brian Okonkwo]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Porter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alexei Rojas Fedorushchenko]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 12 | | [[Alexei Rojas Fedorushchenko]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 12 | ||
Revision as of 08:25, 11 March 2024
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Jack Wilshere.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Noah Cooper | U18 | 2 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Brian Okonkwo | U18 | 30 December 2005 | England |
| GK | Alexei Rojas Fedorushchenko | U18 | 28 September 2005 | Colombia |
| DF | Luis Brown | U18 | 25 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Reece Clairmont | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ayden Heaven | U17 | England | |
| DF | Camron Ismail | U17 | 22 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Maldini Kacurri | U18 | 4 October 2005 | Albania |
| DF | Max Kuczynski | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Nichols | U18 | 26 July 2006 | England |
| DF | Michal Rosiak | U18 | 12 October 2005 | Poland |
| DF | Coby Small | U18 | 26 July 2006 | England |
| DF | Will Sweet | U17 | 2 October 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Bless Akolbire | U17 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Casey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Louie Copley | U17 | 20 October 2006 | England |
| MF | Harrison Dudziak | U18 | 9 January 2006 | England |
| MF | Myles Lewis-Skelly | U17 | 26 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Zac Shuaib | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jakai Bascoe-Fisher | U17 | England | |
| FW | Omari Benjamin | U18 | 4 December 2005 | Wales |
| FW | Seb Ferdinand | U18 | 12 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Romari Forde | U18 | 28 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Ismeal Kabia | U18 | 10 December 2005 | England/Netherlands/Sierra Leone |
| FW | Osman Kamara | U18 | 6 August 2006 | England/Sierra Leone |
| FW | Ethan Nwaneri | U17 | 21 March 2007 | England |
| FW | Daniel Oyetunde | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kamarni Ryan | U18 | 29 January 2006 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | West Ham United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 19 August 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 August 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 16 September 2023 | Reading | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 23 September 2023 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 30 September 2023 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 07 October 2023 | Leicester | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 October 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 04 November 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | P-P | |
| 11 November 2023 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 16 December 2023 | Fulham | Home | P-P | |
| 06 January 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 13 January 2024 | Reading | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 January 2024 | Leicester | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 17 February 2024 | Southampton | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 24 February 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 09 March 2024 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 16 March 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 06 April 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Chelsea | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 09 December 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 20 January 2024 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-7 |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | West Ham United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 23 November 2023 | Group | Derby County | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 03 February 2024 | Quarter Finals | Manchester United | Away | L | 2-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th March)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Osman Kamara | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Michal Rosiak | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Ethan Nwaneri | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Omari Benjamin | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Chido Obi-Martin | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Kamarni Ryan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Luis Brown | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Casey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Louie Copley | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Harrison Dudziak | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Seb Ferdinand | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Joshua Nichols | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Sweet | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Bless Akolbire | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mason Cotcher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ismeal Kabia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Daniel Oyetunde | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Zecevic-John | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bless Akolbire | 9 | 6 | 1 |
| Andre Annous | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jakai Bascoe-Fisher | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Omari Benjamin | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Luis Brown | 14 | 1 | 2 |
| Daniel Casey | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Reece Clairmont | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Louie Copley | 7 | 6 | 2 |
| Mason Cotcher | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Dowman | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Dudziak | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Seb Ferdinand | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Romari Forde | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ayden Heaven | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Ife Ibrahim | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Cam'ron Ismail | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| Theo Julienne | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ismeal Kabia | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Osman Kamara | 14 | 0 | 6 |
| Maldini Kacurri | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Myles Lewis-Skelly | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Nichols | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Nwaneri | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| Chido Obi-Martin | 9 | 3 | 4 |
| Daniel Oyetunde | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| Michal Rosiak | 19 | 0 | 6 |
| Kamarni Ryan | 4 | 12 | 3 |
| Zac Shuaib | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Coby Small | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Will Sweet | 12 | 5 | 2 |
| Louis Zecevic-John | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Noah Cooper | 11 | 1 | 4 | 20 |
| Brian Okonkwo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Jack Porter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alexei Rojas Fedorushchenko | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14